Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lukasz Bejger]]|| | + | |[[Lukasz Bejger]]||13||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Kai Corbett]]*||0||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reece Devine]]|| | + | |[[Oliver Denham]]||2||0||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Reece Devine]]||8||0||0||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Owen Dodgson]]||2||0||0||0 | |[[Owen Dodgson]]||2||0||0||0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Anthony Elanga]]||7||0||6||2 | |[[Anthony Elanga]]||7||0||6||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Will Fish]]|| | + | |[[Will Fish]]||14||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Omari Forson]]|| | + | |[[Omari Forson]]||2||9||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Calen Gallagher-Allison]]||1||0||0||0 | |[[Calen Gallagher-Allison]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bjorn Hardley]]|| | + | |[[Bjorn Hardley]]||6||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Max Haygarth]]|| | + | |[[Max Haygarth]]||2||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mark Helm]]|| | + | |[[Mark Helm]]||15||1||4||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Hockenhull]]|| | + | |[[Ben Hockenhull]]||15||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dillon Hoogewerf]]|| | + | |[[Dillon Hoogewerf]]||14||4||7||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iestyn Hughes]]||1||5||0||0 | |[[Iestyn Hughes]]||1||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Zidane Iqbal]]|| | + | |[[Zidane Iqbal]]||2||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie McCann]]|| | + | |[[Charlie McCann]]||17||0||7||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hannibal Mejbri]]|| | + | |[[Hannibal Mejbri]]||11||1||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mateo Mejia]]||1||0||0||0 | |[[Mateo Mejia]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Teden Mengi]]|| | + | |[[Teden Mengi]]||6||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harvey Neville]]|| | + | |[[Harvey Neville]]||7||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Savage]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Savage]]||1||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shola Shoretire]]|| | + | |[[Shola Shoretire]]||11||5||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ayodeji Sotona]]|| | + | |[[Ayodeji Sotona]]||7||11||2||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Connor Stanley]]||4|| | + | |[[Connor Stanley]]||4||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Martin Svidersky]]|| | + | |[[Martin Svidersky]]||4||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Wellens]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Wellens]]||16||1||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ondrej Mastny]]|| | + | |[[Ondrej Mastny]]||16||0||29||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dermot Mee]]|| | + | |[[Dermot Mee]]||3||0||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:21, 8 February 2020
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ondrej Mastny | U18 | 8 March 2002 (age 23) | Czech Republic |
| GK | Dermot Mee | U17 | 20 November 2002 (age 23) | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Ben Hockenhull | U18 | 3 September 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Oliver Denham | U18 | 4 May 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Teden Mengi | U18 | 30 April 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Reece Devine | U18 | 18 December 2001 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Lukasz Bejger | U18 | 11 January 2002 (age 23) | Poland |
| DF | Calen Gallagher-Allison | U17 | 23 October 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Iestyn Hughes | U17 | 31 October 2002 (age 23) | Wales |
| DF | Owen Dodgson | U17 | 19 March 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Will Fish | U17 | 17 February 2003 (age 22) | England |
| MF | Charlie McCann | U18 | 24 April 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Harvey Neville | U18 | 26 June 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Mark Helm | U18 | 21 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Max Haygarth | U18 | 21 January 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Connor Stanley | U18 | 30 December 2001 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Charlie Wellens | U17 | 5 December 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Charlie Savage | U17 | 2 May 2003 (age 22) | England |
| MF | Martin Svidersky | U17 | 4 October 2002 (age 23) | Slovakia |
| MF | Zidane Iqbal | U17 | 27 April 2003 (age 22) | England |
| FW | Anthony Elanga | U18 | 27 April 2002 (age 23) | Sweden |
| FW | Mason Greenwood | U18 | 1 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| FW | Ayodeji Sotona | U17 | 7 December 2003 (age 23) | Ireland |
| FW | Noam Emeran | U17 | 24 September 2002 (age 23) | France |
| FW | Dillon Hoogewerf | U17 | 27 February 2003 (age 22) | Netherlands |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Blackburn | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Liverpool | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 14 September 2019 | Derby | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 21 September 2019 | Everton | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 5 October 2019 | Newcastle | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 19 October 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 2 November 2019 | Wolves | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 November 2019 | Man City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 November 2019 | West Brom | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 7 December 2019 | Stoke | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 1 February 2020 | Blackburn | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 February 2020 | Derby | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 7 March 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Newcastle | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 4 April 2020 | Man City | Home | ||
| 11 April 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Stoke | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Group F | Leicester | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 23 November 2019 | Group F | Brighton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 November 2019 | Group F | West Brom | Away | W | 3-2 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2019 | Third Round | Lincoln City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 January 2020 | Fourth Round | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 5 February 2020 | Fifth Round | Leeds United | Home | W | 1-0 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Lukasz Bejger | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Corbett* | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Denham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Devine | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Owen Dodgson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Elanga | 7 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Will Fish | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Omari Forson | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Calen Gallagher-Allison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bjorn Hardley | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Haygarth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Helm | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
| Ben Hockenhull | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dillon Hoogewerf | 14 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Iestyn Hughes | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Zidane Iqbal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie McCann | 17 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Hannibal Mejbri | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Mateo Mejia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Teden Mengi | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey Neville | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Savage | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shola Shoretire | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Ayodeji Sotona | 7 | 11 | 2 | 6 |
| Connor Stanley | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Martin Svidersky | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wellens | 16 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
| Ondrej Mastny | 16 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 0 |
| Dermot Mee | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |
| Dillon Hoogewerf | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
| Charlie McCann | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| Anthony Elanga | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Mark Helm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlie Wellens | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Teden Mengi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Shola Shoretire | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ayodeji Sotona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kai Corbett* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Fish | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Omari Forson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Hockenhull | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hannibal Mejbri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
- trialist
Assists
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |
| Mark Helm | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Ayodeji Sotona | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Reece Devine | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Charlie McCann | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Hannibal Mejbri | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Anthony Elanga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Shola Shoretire | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Stanley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Wellens | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Lukasz Bejger | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dillon Hoogewerf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Neville | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |