Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 15 January 2020 || Fourth || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 1-2 Fulham (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] || | | 15 January 2020 || Fourth || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 1-2 Fulham (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 6 February 2020 || Fifth || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 1-0 Fulham (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|0-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 8 || | + | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 8 || 10 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harve Araujo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harve Araujo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Xavier Benjamin]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Xavier Benjamin]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mika Biereth]] || 4 || | + | | [[Mika Biereth]] || 4 || 8 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ibane Bowat]] || 12 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || 12 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || | + | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || 14 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cody Drameh]] || | + | | [[Cody Drameh]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || | + | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || 16 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || | + | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Murphy]] || | + | | [[Luca Murphy]] || 20 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 14 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || | + | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 17 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 16 || 2 || 2 | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 16 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathon Page]] || | + | | [[Jonathon Page]] || 18 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stefan Parkes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || | + | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || 15 || 0 || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || | + | | [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 11 || 7 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jay Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Mac Chisholm]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Mac Chisholm]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damian Las]] || | + | | [[Damian Las]] || 10 || 1 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Wickens]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[George Wickens]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 11 February 2020
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Colin Omogbehin.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U18 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Mac Chisholm | U17 | England | |
| GK | George Wickens | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ibane Bowat | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tristan Cover | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U18 | England | |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Idris Odutayo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Riley Warland | U18 | Australia | |
| DF | Jay Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Cameron Antwi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jonathon Page | U18 | England | |
| MF | Adrion Pajaziti | U17 | Kosovo | |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U18 | Finland/Ghana | |
| FW | Mika Biereth | U17 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luciano D'Auria-Henry | U17 | England/Italy | |
| FW | Sylvester Jasper | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ollie O'Neill | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| FW | Jay Stansfield | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jean-Pierre Tiehi | U18 | France |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Norwich City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 August 2019 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 05 October 2019 | West Ham | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 02 November 2019 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 09 November 2019 | Arsenal | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2019 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 07 December 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | P-P | |
| 04 January 2020 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 January 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 01 February 2020 | Reading | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 22 February 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Norwich City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 October 2019 | Everton | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 23 November 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-0 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 11 December 2019 | Third | South Shields | Home | W | 10-1 | |
| 15 January 2020 | Fourth | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 6 February 2020 | Fifth | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th February)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jay Stansfield | 18 | 1 | 3 | 22 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| Terry Ablade | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Mika Biereth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ibane Bowat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cody Drameh | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor McAvoy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terry Ablade | 8 | 10 | 5 |
| Harve Araujo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Xavier Benjamin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mika Biereth | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| Ibane Bowat | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Cody Drameh | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 16 | 0 | 9 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Connor McAvoy | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Murphy | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 14 | 3 | 4 |
| Idris Odutayo | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Jonathon Page | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan Parkes | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Stansfield | 15 | 0 | 22 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 11 | 7 | 10 |
| Jay Williams | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Mac Chisholm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Damian Las | 10 | 1 | 2 | 14 |
| George Wickens | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 |