Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| 24 January 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-3 Hull City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] | | 24 January 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-3 Hull City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 February 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | + | | 01 February 2020 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 07 February 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | + | | 07 February 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 0-3 Hull City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 February 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 17 February 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ahmed Salam]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Berry]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Guilfoyle]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rob Guilfoyle]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Batty]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dan Batty]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Bonds]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Elliot Bonds]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Dan Batty|Dan Batty]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Dan Batty|Dan Batty]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Berry]] || | + | | [[Jake Bayram]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Berry]] || 10 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Bonds]] || 13 || 1 || 1 | | [[Elliot Bonds]] || 13 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Harvey Carew]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harvey Carew]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || | + | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 10 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Fleming]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 225: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Markus Henriksen|Markus Henriksen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Markus Henriksen|Markus Henriksen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hickey]] || | + | | [[Jordan Hickey]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 1 || | + | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || | + | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 11 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Jarvis]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Jones]] || | + | | [[Alex John]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 15 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Stephen Kingsley|Stephen Kingsley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Stephen Kingsley|Stephen Kingsley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leake]] || | + | | [[Jake Leake]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 8 || 1 || 4 | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 8 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Luke Rees]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Luke Rees]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Ritson]] || | + | | [[Lewis Ritson]] || 6 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Rouse]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Jay Rouse]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || | + | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 16 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alhagi Sisay]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alhagi Sisay]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Andy Smith]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[Andy Smith]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mccauley Snelgrove]] || | + | | [[Mccauley Snelgrove]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Stedman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Stedman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 275: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Tafazolli|Ryan Tafazolli]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Tafazolli|Ryan Tafazolli]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wood]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harry Wood]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 284: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Andrew]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Charlie Andrew]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Matt Ingram|Matt Ingram]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[wikipedia:Matt Ingram|Matt Ingram]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 09:56, 13 February 2020
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Jon Beale.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Foulkes | U19 | England | |
| GK | Will Mannion | U22 | 5 May 1998 | England |
| DF | Brandon Fleming | U20 | 3 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Danny Lupano | U20 | England | |
| DF | Robbie McKenzie | U21 | 25 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Lucas Odunston | U19 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Ritson | U21 | 1 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Ahmed Salam | U20 | 30 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Jacob Greaves | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Hanson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jordan Hickey | U20 | 4 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U19 | England | |
| MF | Max Sheaf | U20 | 10 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Tyler Hamilton | U21 | 5 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Keane Lewis-Potter | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jay Rouse | U19 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Charlie Andrew | U20 | 6 January 2000 | England | Bradford PA | January |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 16 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 09 September 2019 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2019 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 13 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 26 October 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 04 November 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 15 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 22 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 December 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 09 December 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 December 2019 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 06 January 2020 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 10 January 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 24 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 01 February 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P | |
| 07 February 2020 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 February 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 21 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 06 March 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 20 March 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 03 April 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 24 April 2020 | Millwall | Home |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 4 October 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 17 January 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ahmed Salam | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Billy Chadwick | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| James Berry | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rob Guilfoyle | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Danny Lupano | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Lewis Ritson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Norbert Balogh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Batty | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliot Bonds | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Bowler | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Hanson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Jacob | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alhagi Sisay | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Tafazolli | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Norbert Balogh | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Batty | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Bayram | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Berry | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Elliot Bonds | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Bowler | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Carew | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Billy Chadwick | 10 | 3 | 4 |
| Brandon Fleming | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Guilfoyle | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Hanson | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Markus Henriksen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hickey | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Hinds | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Jacob | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Will Jarvis | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex John | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen Kingsley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| Danny Lupano | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Magennis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean McLoughlin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Odunston | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Matthew Pennington | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Rees | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Ritson | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Jay Rouse | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Ahmed Salam | 16 | 0 | 5 |
| Alhagi Sisay | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Andy Smith | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Mccauley Snelgrove | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Billy Stedman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Swift | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Tafazolli | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Wood | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Andrew | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Harvey Cartwright | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Ingram | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Will Mannion | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| David Robson | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 |