Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 01 February 2020 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Everton (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 01 February 2020 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Everton (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 15 February 2020 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 4-1 Everton (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 February 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 22 February 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Cannon]] || | + | | [[Tom Cannon]] || 13 || 1 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Dobbin]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Anderson]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Anderson]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Astley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Astley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Luke Butterfield]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Butterfield]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Cannon]] || | + | | [[Tom Cannon]] || 15 || 3 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bobby Carroll]] || 6 || 2 || 3 | | [[Bobby Carroll]] || 6 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || | + | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || 18 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rafael Garcia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rafael Garcia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hagan]] || | + | | [[Harry Hagan]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Higgins]] || | + | | [[Liam Higgins]] || 8 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hosie]] || | + | | [[Josh Hosie]] || 18 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Hughes]] || | + | | [[Rhys Hughes]] || 19 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Katia Kouyate]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Katia Kouyate]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Lowey]] || | + | | [[Sebastian Kristensen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Lowey]] || 9 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean McAllister]] || | + | | [[Sean McAllister]] || 7 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Onyango]] || 14 || 0 || 4 | | [[Tyler Onyango]] || 14 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Seb Quirk]] || 15 || 0 || 4 | | [[Seb Quirk]] || 15 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Thompson]] || | + | | [[Dylan Thompson]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Thompson]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | | [[Max Thompson]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Nicolas Hansen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nicolas Hansen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zan-Luk Leban]] || | + | | [[Zan-Luk Leban]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack McIntyre]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 16 | | [[Jack McIntyre]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 16 | ||
Revision as of 09:32, 18 February 2020
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Barrett | U18 | 4 June 2002 | England |
| GK | Zan-Luk Leban | U17 | Slovenia | |
| GK | Jack McIntyre | U17 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Harry Tyrer | U18 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Jonathan Anderson | U18 | 17 October 2001 | Italy |
| DF | Ryan Astley | U18 | 4 October 2001 | Wales/England |
| DF | Joel Davidson | U17 | 6 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Harry Hagan | U17 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Josh Hosie | U18 | 9 September 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Daniel Lowey | U17 | 8 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Seb Quirk | U18 | 5 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Dylan Thompson | U17 | 25 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Bobby Carroll | U18 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Higgins | U17 | 15 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Mackenzie Hunt | U18 | 14 November 2001 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Rhys Hughes | U18 | 21 September 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Sean McAllister | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Tyler Onyango | U17 | 4 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Lewis Warrington | U17 | 10 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Tom Cannon | U17 | 28 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Lewis Dobbin | U17 | 3 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Rafael Garcia | U17 | 7 October 2002 | England/Portugal |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | West Brom | Home | W | 7-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 07 September 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | P-P | |
| 14 September 2019 | Sunderland | Home | W | 10-0 |
| 21 September 2019 | Manchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 05 October 2019 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 19 October 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 09 November 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 30 November 2019 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 07 December 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 11 January 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 January 2020 | Manchester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 February 2020 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 February 2020 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 February 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Newcastle United | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Sunderland | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 26 October 2019 | Fulham | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 23 November 2019 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 25 January 2020 | Reading | Away | L | 2-3 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 4 December 2019 | Third | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th February)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Cannon | 13 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Tyler Onyango | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Rhys Hughes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Seb Quirk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Bobby Carroll | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Sean McAllister | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Warrington | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Reece Welch | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Higgins | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Hosie | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jonathan Anderson | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan Astley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Butterfield | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Cannon | 15 | 3 | 14 |
| Bobby Carroll | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 18 | 0 | 8 |
| Rafael Garcia | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Hagan | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Liam Higgins | 8 | 7 | 1 |
| Josh Hosie | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Rhys Hughes | 19 | 0 | 4 |
| Mackenzie Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Katia Kouyate | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sebastian Kristensen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Lowey | 9 | 6 | 0 |
| Sean McAllister | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Tyler Onyango | 14 | 0 | 4 |
| Isaac Price | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Seb Quirk | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Dylan Thompson | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Thompson | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Lewis Warrington | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Reece Welch | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Charlie Whittaker | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jack Barrett | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Nicolas Hansen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zan-Luk Leban | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Jack McIntyre | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16 |