Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 30 November 2019 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 3-5 Norwich City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|5-3]] | | 30 November 2019 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 3-5 Norwich City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|5-3]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 04 January 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 4-4 Leicester City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|4-4]] | | 04 January 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 4-4 Leicester City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|4-4]] | ||
| Line 98: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 01 February 2020 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 01 February 2020 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 February 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | + | | 12 February 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 2-2 Arsenal (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 22 February 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || D || [[Aston Villa 3-3 Norwich City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 February 2020 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | | 29 February 2020 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 5 || 5 || 0 || 10 | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 5 || 5 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || | + | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Rowe]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Rowe]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || | + | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Giurgi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Josh Giurgi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Martin]] || 0 || 0 || 3 || 3 | | [[Josh Martin]] || 0 || 0 || 3 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Abu Kamara]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tony Springett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tony Springett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Eddie Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Omobamidele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Andrew Omobamidele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Anthonius Berkeley]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Anthonius Berkeley]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brown (Norwich City)|Zak Brown]] || | + | | [[Zak Brown (Norwich City)|Zak Brown]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || | + | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 16 || 5 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || | + | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || 19 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Duffy]] || 0 || | + | | [[Joe Duffy]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saxon Earley]] || | + | | [[Saxon Earley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Giurgi]] || 12 || | + | | [[Josh Giurgi]] || 12 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Sol Hamilton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Jackson]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | | [[Eddie Jackson]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abu Kamara]] || | + | | [[Abu Kamara]] || 3 || 11 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nelson Khumbeni]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nelson Khumbeni]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Andrew Omobamidele]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Andrew Omobamidele]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 20 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pitcher]] || | + | | [[Harry Pitcher]] || 9 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Richardson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matt Richardson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Rowe]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Rowe]] || 16 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || | + | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Springett]] || | + | | [[Tony Springett]] || 13 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Stewart]] || | + | | [[Sean Stewart]] || 14 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Tomkinson]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Tomkinson]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethen Vaughan]] || | + | | [[Ethen Vaughan]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Warner]] || | + | | [[Jaden Warner]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Blair]] || | + | | [[Sam Blair]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Rose]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 30 | | [[Joe Rose]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 30 | ||
Revision as of 10:21, 25 February 2020
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Williams.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Blair | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arash Ahmadi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Anthonius Berkeley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zak Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Eddie Jackson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andrew Omobamidele | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Matt Richardson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sean Stewart | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Jonathan Tomkinson | U18 | USA | |
| DF | Ethen Vaughan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Warner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zach Dronfield | U18 | England | |
| MF | Saxon Earley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Abu Kamara | U17 | England | |
| MF | Nelson Khumbeni | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece McAlear | U18 | Scotland | |
| MF | Tony Springett | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Thomas Dickson-Peters | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Josh Giurgi | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Josh Martin | U18 | 9 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Omotoye | U17 | Belgium | |
| FW | Harry Pitcher | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Rowe | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Fulham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 31 August 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 14 September 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2019 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 05 October 2019 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 19 October 2019 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 02 November 2019 | Fulham | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 09 November 2019 | Swansea City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 30 November 2019 | Reading | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 04 January 2020 | Leicester City | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 18 January 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 February 2020 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 February 2020 | Arsenal | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 February 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 29 February 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Arsenal | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Fulham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 October 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 23 November 2019 | Everton | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 January 2020 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-8 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 10 December 2019 | Third | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 | |
| 21 January 2020 | Fourth | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th February)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tyrese Omotoye | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Jonathan Rowe | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Zach Dronfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Giurgi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Martin | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Abu Kamara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Tony Springett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Eddie Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew Omobamidele | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Adshead | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Arash Ahmadi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthonius Berkeley | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 16 | 5 | 9 |
| Zach Dronfield | 19 | 1 | 4 |
| Joe Duffy | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Saxon Earley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Giurgi | 12 | 4 | 3 |
| Sol Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eddie Jackson | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Abu Kamara | 3 | 11 | 2 |
| Nelson Khumbeni | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Martin | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Reece McAlear | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Rob Nizet | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Omobamidele | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrese Omotoye | 20 | 1 | 10 |
| Harry Pitcher | 9 | 6 | 0 |
| Matt Richardson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Rowe | 16 | 1 | 6 |
| Ruben Shakpoke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Shipley | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tony Springett | 13 | 6 | 2 |
| Sean Stewart | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Jonathan Tomkinson | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethen Vaughan | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Warner | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Blair | 11 | 0 | 1 | 31 |
| Joe Rose | 11 | 0 | 1 | 30 |