Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 February 2020 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 1-0 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 18 February 2020 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 1-0 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFEEE" |
| − | | 02 March 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 02 March 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 5-1 Colchester United (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|5-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 March 2020 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || || | | 06 March 2020 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| [[James Daly]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[James Daly]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachi Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nya Kirby]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Tanner]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Tanner]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| TBC (Ipswich (A))|| 1 || 0 || 1 | | TBC (Ipswich (A))|| 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Ipswich (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Ipswich (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Joshua Ajayi]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Joshua Ajayi]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || | + | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 15 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Aziz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Adam Aziz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Baghuelou]] || | + | | [[Jay Baghuelou]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Bartley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Boateng]] || 16 || | + | | [[David Boateng]] || 16 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || | + | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || 19 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gary Cahill|Gary Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Gary Cahill|Gary Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Samuel Faniyan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Samuel Faniyan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 7 || | + | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 7 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || | + | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 5 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Hobbs]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lewis Hobbs]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Cameron Jessup]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cameron Jessup]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nya Kirby]] || | + | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 15 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[wikipedia:James McCarthy|James McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:James McCarthy|James McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || | + | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 16 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Mensah]] || 11 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jacob Mensah]] || 11 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christian Norton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Christian Norton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 251: | ||
| Peck || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Peck || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || | + | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 18 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Jude Russell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jude Russell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Mamadou Sakho|Mamadou Sakho]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Mamadou Sakho|Mamadou Sakho]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Saunders]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Saunders]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Oliver Tanner]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Tanner]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nikola Tavares]] || | + | | [[Nikola Tavares]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Thiselton]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Dylan Thiselton]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 273: | ||
| [[wikipedia:James Tomkins|James Tomkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:James Tomkins|James Tomkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || 2 || | + | | Trialist || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Watson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noah Watson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 297: | ||
| [[Dion-Curtis Henry]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 17 | | [[Dion-Curtis Henry]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Russell]] || | + | | [[Jacob Russell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Tupper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Joe Tupper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 5 March 2020
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Shaun Derry.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dion-Curtis Henry | U22 | 12 September 1997 | England |
| GK | Joe Tupper | U22 | 15 November 1997 | England |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U20 | 26 June 2000 | N.Ireland |
| RB | David Boateng | U19 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| CB | Lewis Bryon | U20 | 13 September 1999 | England |
| CB | Jacob Mensah | U20 | 18 July 2000 | England |
| CB | Nikola Tavares | U21 | 17 January 1999 | S.Africa |
| CB | Sam Woods | U21 | 11 September 1998 | England |
| LB | Tyrick Mitchell | U20 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| DM | Giovanni McGregor | U21 | 9 January 1999 | England |
| CM | Luke Dreher | U21 | 27 November 1998 | England |
| CM | Kian Flanagan | U21 | 29 August 1999 | Ireland |
| CM | Nya Kirby | U20 | 31 January 2000 | England |
| RW | Jason Lokilo | U21 | 17 September 1998 | Belgium |
| RW | Sean Robertson | U19 | 6 June 2001 | Ireland |
| ST | James Daly | U20 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| ST | Rob Street | U18 | - | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 August 2019 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 02 September 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 09 September 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 16 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 23 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 October 2019 | Watford | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 04 November 2019 | Coventry City | Away | P-P | |
| 18 November 2019 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 November 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 09 December 2019 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 16 December 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 06 January 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 22 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 January 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 03 February 2020 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 10 February 2020 | Coventry City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 February 2020 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 March 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 06 March 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Burnley | Away |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 16 October 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-3 | |
| 7 November 2019 | Burnley | Away | D | 2-2 | |
| 2 December 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-5 | |
| 25 January 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 6 February 2020 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 21 February 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th March)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Rob Street | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Kian Flanagan | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| James Daly | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Malachi Boateng | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nya Kirby | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Tanner | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich (A)) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th March)
(Missing details from Ipswich (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| TQ Addy | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Joshua Ajayi | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Aziz | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Baghuelou | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Bartley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Boateng | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| Malachi Boateng | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Gary Cahill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Camarasa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jashaun Chamberlain | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Clancy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Daly | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Faniyan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian Flanagan | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Lewis Hobbs | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Inniss | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Jessup | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Lokilo | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| James McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 16 | 2 | 4 |
| Jacob Mensah | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Christian Norton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabriel Ogunseri | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Omilabu | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Peck | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 18 | 0 | 4 |
| Jairo Riedewald | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jude Russell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mamadou Sakho | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Saunders | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aiden Steele | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Rob Street | 14 | 4 | 8 |
| Oliver Tanner | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Nikola Tavares | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Thiselton | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| James Tomkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Noah Watson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Wickham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Williams | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Woods | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Stephen Henderson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Dion-Curtis Henry | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Jacob Russell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Tupper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Oliver Webber | 9 | 1 | 1 | 17 |