Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ellis Simms]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Antony Evans]] || 4 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Gordon]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 8 | | [[Anthony Gordon]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 13:39, 8 March 2020
The Everton Under-23s are currently managed by David Unsworth.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nicolas Hansen | U19 | 10 July 2001 | United States |
| DF | Joe Anderson | U19 | 6 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Matty Foulds | U22 | 1 February 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Morgan Feeney | U21 | 8 February 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Lewis Gibson | U20 | 19 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Kyle John | U19 | 13 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathangelo Markelo | U21 | 7 January 1999 (age 26) | Netherlands |
| DF | Barney McKeown | U19 | 29 June 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Con Ouzounidis | U20 | 8 October 1999 | Greece/Australia |
| DF | Elliot Richards | U19 | 22 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethan Warnock | U19 | 15 February 2001 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Dennis Adeniran | U21 | 2 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Harry Charsley | U23 | 1 November 1996 (age 29) | Republic of Ireland |
| MF | Alex Denny | U20 | 12 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Antony Evans | U21 | 23 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Einar Iversen | U19 | 6 June 2001 | Norway |
| MF | Tom Warren | U19 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Pawel Zuk | U19 | 29 January 2001 | Poland |
| FW | Anthony Gordon | U19 | 24 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Nathan Broadhead | U22 | 5 April 1998 (age 27) | Wales |
| FW | Fraser Hornby | U20 | 13 September 1999 | Scotland |
| FW | Manasse Mampala | U20 | 18 July 2000 | DR Congo |
| FW | Ellis Simms | U19 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Kameron Stanley | U19 | 10 November 2000 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Joao Virginia | 10 October 1999 | Portugal | Reading | End of Season |
| FW | Josh Bowler | 5 March 1999 (age 26) | England | Hull | End of Season |
| FW | Korede Adedoyin | 14 November 2000 | England/Nigeria | Hamilton | End of Season |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Leicester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 19 August 2019 | Wolves | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 23 August 2019 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2019 | Southampton | Home | W | 8-2 |
| 16 September 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 September 2019 | Manchester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 October 2019 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 3 November 2019 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 November 2019 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 December 2019 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 December 2019 | Wolves | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 January 2020 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 January 2020 | Arsenal | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 24 January 2020 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 31 January 2020 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 February 2020 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 February 2020 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 March 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 4 April 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 4 May 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2019-20 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 27 August 2019 | Group Stage | Mansfield Town | Away | W | 1-1 | Won 4-1 on penalties |
| 1 October 2019 | Group Stage | Burton Albion | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 5 November 2019 | Group Stage | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-2 | Lost 5-4 on penalties |
| 26 November 2019 | Second Round | Fleetwood Town | Away | L | 0-4 |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 6 October 2019 | Group Stage | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 4 November 2019 | Group Stage | Plymouth Argyle | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 2 December 2019 | Group Stage | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 | |
| 17 January 2020 | Group Stage | Fulham | Home | W | 4-2 | |
| 10 February 2020 | Group Stage | Plymouth Argyle | Away | W | 4-0 | |
| 21 February 2020 | Group Stage | Watford | Away | W | 1-0 |
2019-20 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 30 October 2019 | Group Stage | PSV Eindhoven | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 December 2019 | Group Stage | FC Porto | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 January 2020 | Group Stage | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th March)
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | PLC | EFLT | Total |
| Ellis Simms | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 |
| Antony Evans | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
| Anthony Gordon | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Manasse Mampala | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Charsley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Morgan Feeney | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matty Foulds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Gibson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oumar Niasse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ryan Astley | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jarrad Branthwaite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Denny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle John | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Seb Quirk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |