Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 February 2020 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || | | 29 February 2020 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 04 March 2020 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || D || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Derby County (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 March 2020 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | | 14 March 2020 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 March 2020 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | | 21 March 2020 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 April 2020 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | | 18 April 2020 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Carty]] || | + | | [[Conor Carty]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theodor Corbeanu]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | | [[Theodor Corbeanu]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jed Abbey]] || | + | | [[Jed Abbey]] || 18 || 3 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ty Barnett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Birtwistle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Birtwistle]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Chem Campbell]] || 9 || 0 || 4 | | [[Chem Campbell]] || 9 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Carty]] || | + | | [[Conor Carty]] || 18 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theodor Corbeanu]] || | + | | [[Theodor Corbeanu]] || 19 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Cundle]] || | + | | [[Luke Cundle]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pascal Juan Estrada]] || 18 || 0 || 0 | | [[Pascal Juan Estrada]] || 18 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Lee Harkin]] || 1 || 6 || 1 | | [[Lee Harkin]] || 1 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Hesketh]] || | + | | [[Owen Hesketh]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Hodnett]] || | + | | [[Jack Hodnett]] || 10 || 8 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Hubner]] || | + | | [[Justin Hubner]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Joseph]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseph Joseph]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kam Kandola]] || 8 || | + | | [[Kam Kandola]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dexter Lembikisa]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Dexter Lembikisa]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nigel Lonwijk]] || | + | | [[Nigel Lonwijk]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hugo Lopes]] || 17 || 0 || 1 | | [[Hugo Lopes]] || 17 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Richards]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lewis Richards]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tinka Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faisu Sangare]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | | [[Faisu Sangare]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Scott]] || | + | | [[Jack Scott]] || 18 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Tipton]] || | + | | [[Oliver Tipton]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Jackson Smith]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 10 | | [[Jackson Smith]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Young]] || | + | | [[Joe Young]] || 15 || 0 || 5 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 10 March 2020
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Steve Davis.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joe O'Shaughnessy | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jackson Smith | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joe Young | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Cundle | U18 | England | |
| DF | Pascal Juan Estrada | U18 | Austria | |
| DF | Christian Marques | U17 | Portugal/Switzerland | |
| DF | Jack Scott | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Lewis Richards | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joseph Joseph | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chem Campbell | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Conor Carty | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Owen Hesketh | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jack Hodnett | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hugo Lopes | U17 | Spain | |
| MF | Todd Parker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dean Pinnington | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jed Abbey | U18 | England | |
| FW | Erik Bugarin | U17 | Spain | |
| FW | Jaden Forrester | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lee Harkin | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Faisu Sangare | U17 | England/Liberia |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Manchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 August 2019 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 14 September 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 September 2019 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 05 October 2019 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 October 2019 | Everton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 02 November 2019 | Manchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 09 November 2019 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 30 November 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 07 December 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 04 January 2020 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 01 February 2020 | Liverpool | Away | P-P | |
| 15 February 2020 | Sunderland | Home | P-P | |
| 22 February 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 February 2020 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 04 March 2020 | Derby County | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 March 2020 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 30 October 2019 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 November 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 18 December 2019 | Third | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-0 | |
| 17 January 2020 | Fourth | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 15 February 2020 | Fifth | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-7 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th March)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Conor Carty | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Theodor Corbeanu | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Jed Abbey | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Chem Campbell | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Jack Hodnett | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Kam Kandola | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Cundle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee Harkin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Hugo Lopes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Christian Marques | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Faisu Sangare | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jed Abbey | 18 | 3 | 4 |
| Ty Barnett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Birtwistle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Erik Bugarin | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Chem Campbell | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Conor Carty | 18 | 3 | 7 |
| Theodor Corbeanu | 19 | 1 | 6 |
| Luke Cundle | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Pascal Juan Estrada | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Forrester | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Lee Harkin | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Owen Hesketh | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Hodnett | 10 | 8 | 3 |
| Justin Hubner | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Joseph | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kam Kandola | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Dexter Lembikisa | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nigel Lonwijk | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Hugo Lopes | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Christian Marques | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee McLoughlin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Todd Parker | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Dean Pinnington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Richards | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tinka Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Faisu Sangare | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Jack Scott | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Tipton | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jackson Smith | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Joe Young | 15 | 0 | 5 | 25 |