Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2020-21 Squad== | ==2020-21 Squad== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Jamie Cumming]]|| | + | |GK||[[Jamie Cumming]]|| U21 ||4 September 1999 (age {{Age|1999|9|4}})||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK|| [[ | + | |GK|| [[Karlo Ziger]] || U20 || 11 May 2001 (age {{Age|2001|5|11}})||Croatia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF|| [[Levi Colwill]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|2|26|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF|| [[Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|2002|1|15|df=yes}}||France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF|| [[Henry Lawrence]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|09|21|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Ian Maatsen]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|2002|3|10|df=yes}}||Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Sam McClelland]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|2002|1|04|df=yes}}||Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Dynel Simeu]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|2002|3|13|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Dujon Sterling]]|| | + | |DF||[[Dujon Sterling]]|| U21 ||24 October 1999 (age {{Age|1999|10|24}})||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[Jack Wakely]] || | + | |DF|| [[Jack Wakely]] || U20 || 25 October 2000 (age {{Age|2000|10|9}})||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[Faustino Anjorin]] || | + | |MF|| [[Faustino Anjorin]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|12|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF|| [[Lewis Bate]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|28|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Juan Castillo]] || U21 || 13 January 2000 (age {{Age|2000|1|13}})||Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF||[[Conor Gallagher]] || U21 || 6 February 2000 (age {{Age|2000|2|6}})||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF|| [[Billy Gilmour]] || U20 || 11 June 2001 (age {{Age|2001|6|11}})||Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Luke McCormick]]|| U22 || 21 January 1999 (age {{Age|1999|1|21}})||Englan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF||[[George McEachran]] || U21 || 30 August 2000 (age {{Age|2000|8|30}})||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[Jonathan Russell]] || | + | |MF|| [[Jonathan Russell]] || U20 || 9 October 2000 (age {{Age|2000|10|25}})||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Tariq Uwakwe]] || | + | |MF||[[Tariq Uwakwe]] || U21 || 19 November 1999 (age {{Age|1999|11|19}})||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Charlie Brown]] || | + | |FW|| [[Thierno Ballo]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|2002|1|02|df=yes}}||Austria |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Charlie Brown]] || U21 || 23 September 1999 (age {{Age|1999|9|23}})||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW|| [[Armando Broja]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|2001|9|10|df=yes}}||Albania | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW|| [[Marcel Lewis]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|2001|9|30|df=yes}}||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW|| [[George Nunn]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|2001|11|23|df=yes}}||England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | <br> | |
===On loan=== | ===On loan=== | ||
| Line 57: | Line 64: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Age Group''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
| Line 62: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Marc Guehi]]|| U21 || 13 July 2000 (age {{Age|2000|7|13}})||England|| Swansea || End of 2020-21 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:43, 31 July 2020
The Chelsea Under-23s are managed by Andy Myers.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jamie Cumming | U21 | 4 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| GK | Karlo Ziger | U20 | 11 May 2001 (age 24) | Croatia |
| DF | Levi Colwill | U18 | 26 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby | U19 | 15 January 2002 | France |
| DF | Henry Lawrence | U19 | 21 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Ian Maatsen | U19 | 10 March 2002 | Netherlands |
| DF | Sam McClelland | U19 | 4 January 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dynel Simeu | U19 | 13 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Dujon Sterling | U21 | 24 October 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Jack Wakely | U20 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin | U19 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Lewis Bate | U18 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Juan Castillo | U21 | 13 January 2000 (age 25) | Netherlands |
| MF | Conor Gallagher | U21 | 6 February 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Billy Gilmour | U20 | 11 June 2001 (age 24) | Scotland |
| MF | Luke McCormick | U22 | 21 January 1999 (age 26) | Englan |
| MF | George McEachran | U21 | 30 August 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Jonathan Russell | U20 | 9 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Tariq Uwakwe | U21 | 19 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Thierno Ballo | U19 | 2 January 2002 | Austria |
| FW | Charlie Brown | U21 | 23 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Armando Broja | U19 | 10 September 2001 | Albania |
| FW | Marcel Lewis | U19 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| FW | George Nunn | U19 | 23 November 2001 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Marc Guehi | U21 | 13 July 2000 (age 25) | England | Swansea | End of 2020-21 |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14