Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 1st December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|[[Emil Asmundsson]]||1||0||0 | |[[Emil Asmundsson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Barclay]]|| | + | |[[Ben Barclay]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan Barnett]]||1||0||0 | |[[Dylan Barnett]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bradley Barry]]|| | + | |[[Bradley Barry]]||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Cole]]|| | + | |[[George Cole]]||6||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Will Collar]]||1||1||0 | |[[Will Collar]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Dallison]]|| | + | |[[Tom Dallison]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jason Davis]]||0|| | + | |[[Jason Davis]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Robin Deen]]||5||0||1 | |[[Robin Deen]]||5||0||1 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|[[Shamir Fenelon]]||3||0||1 | |[[Shamir Fenelon]]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Harris]]||5|| | + | |[[Charlie Harris]]||5||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Robert Hunt]]|| | + | |[[Danny Holla]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Robert Hunt]]||9||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dessie Hutchinson]]||1||1||0 | |[[Dessie Hutchinson]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chike Kandi]]|| | + | |[[Chike Kandi]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Maguire-Drew]]||0||1||0 | |[[Jordan Maguire-Drew]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Patrick McCourt]]|| | + | |[[Patrick McCourt]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jimmy Muitt]]||5|| | + | |[[Jimmy Muitt]]||5||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daniel Pappoe]]||6||0||0 | |[[Daniel Pappoe]]||6||0||0 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
|[[Kieran Sadlier]]||2||0||0 | |[[Kieran Sadlier]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jesse Starkey]]|| | + | |[[Jesse Starkey]]||9||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Connor Tighe]]||0||1||0 | |[[Connor Tighe]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nzuzi Toko]]|| | + | |[[Nzuzi Toko]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cameron Wiltshire]]||1||0||0 | |[[Cameron Wiltshire]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Joshua Smith]]||3||0||0||5 | |[[Joshua Smith]]||3||0||0||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Christian Walton]]|| | + | |[[Christian Walton]]||5||0||1||10 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:37, 5 December 2014
The Brighton Under-21s are managed by Simon Ireland.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- George Cole
- Emil Asmundsson
- Dessie Hutchinson
- Cameron Wiltshire
- Jesse Starkey
- Connor Tighe
- Will Collar
- Glen Rea
- Charlie Harris
- Jason David
- Nzuzi Toko
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Wolves | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Reading | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 1 December 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 12 December 2014 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 25 February 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 3 April 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC | Round of 32 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1st December)
| Player | Goals |
| George Cole | 1 |
| Robin Deen | 1 |
| Shamir Fenelon | 1 |
| Jimmy Muitt | 1 |
| Jesse Starkey | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 1st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kemy Agustien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emil Asmundsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Barclay | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Barnett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Barry | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| George Cole | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Will Collar | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Dallison | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Davis | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Robin Deen | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Shamir Fenelon | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Harris | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Danny Holla | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Hunt | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Dessie Hutchinson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Chike Kandi | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick McCourt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Muitt | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Daniel Pappoe | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Glen Rea | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Starkey | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Tighe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nzuzi Toko | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Wiltshire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Doherty | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Joshua Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Christian Walton | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 |