Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|29 November 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Home||D||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Derby County (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | |29 November 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Home||D||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Derby County (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 December 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home|||| | + | |6 December 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|20 December 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| | |20 December 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 7 December 2014
The Wolves Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Edwards.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Thomas Hill
- Cieron Keane
- Ben O'Hanlon
- Andre Streete
- Anthony Breslin
- Aaron Hayden
- Ben Priest
- Ryan Rainey
- Victor Pedersen
- Joe Delacoe
- Connor Johnson
Midfielders
- Daniel Murray
- Tendai Matinyadze
- Peter Smith
- Regan Upton
- Declan Weeks
- Ross Finnie
- Bradley Lindsey
- Conor Levingston
- Razvan Oaida
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Sunderland | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 September 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 3 October 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | Liverpool | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 12 November 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 November 2014 | Everton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 29 November 2014 | Derby County | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 6 December 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 December 2014 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2014 | Third Round | Rotherham United | Away |