Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 February 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Premier League 2)|0-2]] | | 22 February 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Premier League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 1 March 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || | + | | 1 March 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 2-0 Leeds United (2020-21 Premier League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 March 2021 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Away || || | | 12 March 2021 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sion Spence]] || | + | | [[Sion Spence]] || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Street]] || 5 | | [[Rob Street]] || 5 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Omilabu]] || 1 | | [[David Omilabu]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jesuran Rak-Sakyi]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jude Russell]] || 1 | | [[Jude Russell]] || 1 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Baghuelou]] || | + | | [[Jay Baghuelou]] || 10 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scott Banks]] || 11 || 0 || 4 | | [[Scott Banks]] || 11 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Christian Benteke|Christian Benteke]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Christian Benteke|Christian Benteke]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Boateng]] || | + | | [[David Boateng]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || | + | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || 16 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gary Cahill|Gary Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Gary Cahill|Gary Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nathaniel Clyne|Nathaniel Clyne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Nathaniel Clyne|Nathaniel Clyne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Dreher]] || 0 || | + | | [[Luke Dreher]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Flanagan]] || 5 || 4 || 3 | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 5 || 4 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Freedman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Giddings]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jake Giddings]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || | + | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harlem Hale]] || | + | | [[Harlem Hale]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Hannam]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Hannam]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tyrick Mitchell|Tyrick Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tyrick Mitchell|Tyrick Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Jake O'Brien]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Omilabu]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[David Omilabu]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 7 || 5 || 3 | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 7 || 5 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || | + | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Russell]] || | + | | [[Jude Russell]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mamadou Sakho|Mamadou Sakho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Mamadou Sakho|Mamadou Sakho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Cardo Siddik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sion Spence]] || | + | | [[Sion Spence]] || 6 || 3 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aidan Steele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Street]] || 8 || 2 || 5 | | [[Rob Street]] || 8 || 2 || 5 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Nikola Tavares]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nikola Tavares]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Taylor]] || 6 || | + | | [[James Taylor]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:James Tomkins|James Tomkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:James Tomkins|James Tomkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Jacob Russell]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Jacob Russell]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Webber]] || | + | | [[Oliver Webber]] || 11 || 0 || 3 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 1 March 2021
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Shaun Derry.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rohan Luthra | U19 | 6 May 2002 | England |
| GK | Jacob Russell | U19 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U21 | 26 June 2000 | N.Ireland |
| DF | Jay Baguelou | U21 | 22 October 1999 | Australia |
| DF | David Boateng | U20 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Lewis Bryon | U21 | 13 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U20 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Lewis Hobbs | U21 | 4 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Tyrick Mitchell | U21 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Jude Russell | U19 | 12 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Nikola Tavares | U22 | 17 January 1999 | S.Africa |
| DF | Sam Woods | U22 | 11 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Brandon Aveiro | U19 | 3 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Scott Banks | U19 | 26 September 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Malachi Boateng | U19 | 5 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Luke Dreher | U22 | 27 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U19 | 7 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Nya Kirby | U21 | 31 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Sion Spence | U20 | 2 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Jamie Taylor | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | TQ Addy | U19 | 1 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Harlem Hale | U21 | 4 February 2000 | England |
| FW | Alfie Matthews | U19 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Brandon Pierrick | U19 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean Robertson | U20 | 6 June 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Rob Street | U19 | 26 September 2001 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 21 September 2020 | West Brom | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 September 2020 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 2 October 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2020 | Burnley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 October 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 2 November 2020 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 9 November 2020 | Reading | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 23 November 2020 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 30 November 2020 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 4 December 2020 | Fulham | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 21 December 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 18 January 2021 | Fulham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 1 February 2021 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 5 February 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 15 February 2021 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 1 March 2021 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 12 March 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 22 March 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 29 March 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 12 April 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 26 April 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 3 May 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 7 May 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st March)
| Player | Total |
| Sion Spence | 6 |
| Rob Street | 5 |
| Scott Banks | 4 |
| Kian Flanagan | 3 |
| Alfie Matthews | 3 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 3 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 2 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 1 |
| Jay Baghuelou | 1 |
| Christian Benteke | 1 |
| Harlem Hale | 1 |
| James McCarthy | 1 |
| David Omilabu | 1 |
| Jesuran Rak-Sakyi | 1 |
| Jude Russell | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Victor Akinwale | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Jay Baghuelou | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Scott Banks | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Christian Benteke | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| David Boateng | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Boateng | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Gary Cahill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Clyne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Dreher | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kian Flanagan | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Harry Freedman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Giddings | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Harlem Hale | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Reece Hannam | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Hobbs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Inniss | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaroslaw Jach | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dammy Imray | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Matthews | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| James McCarthy | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Meyer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| David Omilabu | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Jairo Riedewald | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jude Russell | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Mamadou Sakho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cardo Siddik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sion Spence | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| Aidan Steele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Street | 8 | 2 | 5 |
| Nikola Tavares | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Taylor | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| James Tomkins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Watson | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Woods | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Butland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Wayne Hennessey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen Henderson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Jacob Russell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Oliver Webber | 11 | 0 | 3 | 20 |