Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 12 April 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 2-2 Stoke City (2020-21 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | | 12 April 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 2-2 Stoke City (2020-21 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 April 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Away || | + | | 26 April 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 2-0 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Premier League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 May 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || | | 3 May 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 0 || | + | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Baghuelou]] || | + | | [[Jay Baghuelou]] || 13 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scott Banks]] || 11 || 0 || 4 | | [[Scott Banks]] || 11 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Christian Benteke|Christian Benteke]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Christian Benteke|Christian Benteke]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Boateng]] || | + | | [[David Boateng]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || | + | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || 20 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gary Cahill|Gary Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Gary Cahill|Gary Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Reece Hannam]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Hannam]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Hobbs]] || | + | | [[Lewis Hobbs]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Inniss]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Inniss]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jean-Philippe Mateta|Jean-Philippe Mateta]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Jean-Philippe Mateta|Jean-Philippe Mateta]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Matthews]] || | + | | [[Alfie Matthews]] || 11 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:James McCarthy|James McCarthy]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:James McCarthy|James McCarthy]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tyrick Mitchell|Tyrick Mitchell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tyrick Mitchell|Tyrick Mitchell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Jake O'Brien]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Omilabu]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[David Omilabu]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 7 || 5 || 3 | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 7 || 5 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Russell]] || | + | | [[Jude Russell]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mamadou Sakho|Mamadou Sakho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Mamadou Sakho|Mamadou Sakho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Cardo Siddik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sion Spence]] || | + | | [[Sion Spence]] || 9 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidan Steele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aidan Steele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Street]] || | + | | [[Rob Street]] || 11 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nikola Tavares]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nikola Tavares]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Taylor]] || | + | | [[James Taylor]] || 10 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:James Tomkins|James Tomkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:James Tomkins|James Tomkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| [[Jacob Russell]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Jacob Russell]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Webber]] || | + | | [[Oliver Webber]] || 15 || 0 || 3 || 27 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 26 April 2021
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Shaun Derry.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rohan Luthra | U19 | 6 May 2002 | England |
| GK | Jacob Russell | U19 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U21 | 26 June 2000 | N.Ireland |
| DF | Jay Baguelou | U21 | 22 October 1999 | Australia |
| DF | David Boateng | U20 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Lewis Bryon | U21 | 13 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U20 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Lewis Hobbs | U21 | 4 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Tyrick Mitchell | U21 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Jude Russell | U19 | 12 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Nikola Tavares | U22 | 17 January 1999 | S.Africa |
| DF | Sam Woods | U22 | 11 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Brandon Aveiro | U19 | 3 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Scott Banks | U19 | 26 September 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Malachi Boateng | U19 | 5 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Luke Dreher | U22 | 27 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U19 | 7 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Nya Kirby | U21 | 31 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Sion Spence | U20 | 2 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Jamie Taylor | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | TQ Addy | U19 | 1 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Harlem Hale | U21 | 4 February 2000 | England |
| FW | Alfie Matthews | U19 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Brandon Pierrick | U19 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean Robertson | U20 | 6 June 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Rob Street | U19 | 26 September 2001 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 21 September 2020 | West Brom | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 September 2020 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 2 October 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2020 | Burnley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 October 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 2 November 2020 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 9 November 2020 | Reading | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 23 November 2020 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 30 November 2020 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 4 December 2020 | Fulham | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 21 December 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 18 January 2021 | Fulham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 1 February 2021 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 5 February 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 15 February 2021 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 1 March 2021 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 12 March 2021 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 March 2021 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 29 March 2021 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 April 2021 | Stoke City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 April 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 3 May 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 7 May 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th April)
| Player | Total |
| Sion Spence | 6 |
| Rob Street | 5 |
| Scott Banks | 4 |
| Kian Flanagan | 3 |
| Alfie Matthews | 3 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 3 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 2 |
| Jean-Philippe Mateta | 2 |
| Connor Wickham | 2 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 1 |
| Jay Baghuelou | 1 |
| Christian Benteke | 1 |
| Harlem Hale | 1 |
| James McCarthy | 1 |
| Jake O'Brien | 1 |
| David Omilabu | 1 |
| Jesuran Rak-Sakyi | 1 |
| Jude Russell | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Adaramola | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Victor Akinwale | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Jay Baghuelou | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Scott Banks | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Christian Benteke | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| David Boateng | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Boateng | 20 | 2 | 0 |
| Gary Cahill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Clyne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Dann | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Dreher | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Kian Flanagan | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Harry Freedman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Giddings | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Harlem Hale | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Reece Hannam | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Hobbs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Inniss | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaroslaw Jach | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Kelly | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dammy Imray | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean-Philippe Mateta | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Matthews | 11 | 5 | 3 |
| James McCarthy | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Meyer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake O'Brien | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| David Omilabu | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Jairo Riedewald | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jude Russell | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Mamadou Sakho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cardo Siddik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sion Spence | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| Aidan Steele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Street | 11 | 2 | 5 |
| Nikola Tavares | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Taylor | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| James Tomkins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Watson | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| wikipedia:Connor Wickham | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Woods | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Butland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Wayne Hennessey | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Stephen Henderson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Jacob Russell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Oliver Webber | 15 | 0 | 3 | 27 |