Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 April 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 6-0 Middlesbrough (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | | 24 April 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 6-0 Middlesbrough (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 1 May 2021 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | + | | 1 May 2021 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 3-0 Derby County (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mateusz Musialowski]] || 8 || 3 || 11 | | [[Mateusz Musialowski]] || 8 || 3 || 11 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Ennis]] || 2 || 3 || 5 | | [[Ethan Ennis]] || 2 || 3 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Melkamu Frauendorf]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Morton]] || 3 || 2 || 5 | | [[Tyler Morton]] || 3 || 2 || 5 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Balagizi]] || 0 || 3 || 3 | | [[James Balagizi]] || 0 || 3 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Norris]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[James Norris]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Bajcetic]] || | + | | [[Stefan Bajcetic]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Balagizi]] || 19 || 1 || 3 | | [[James Balagizi]] || 19 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Oakley Cannonier]] || 4 || 4 || 4 | | [[Oakley Cannonier]] || 4 || 4 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Chambers]] || | + | | [[Luke Chambers]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Corness]] || 23 || 1 || 4 | | [[Dominic Corness]] || 23 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Ethan Ennis]] || 3 || 5 || 5 | | [[Ethan Ennis]] || 3 || 5 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Melkamu Frauendorf]] || | + | | [[Melkamu Frauendorf]] || 16 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Giblin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Giblin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || | + | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || 8 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Hayes-Green]] || 0 || | + | | [[Charlie Hayes-Green]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lee Jonas]] || | + | | [[Lee Jonas]] || 13 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Koumetio]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Billy Koumetio]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Mabaya]] || | + | | [[Isaac Mabaya]] || 13 || 6 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James McConnell]] || | + | | [[James McConnell]] || 2 || 9 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terence Miles]] || | + | | [[Terence Miles]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Morton]] || 11 || 0 || 5 | | [[Tyler Morton]] || 11 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[James Norris]] || 18 || 1 || 3 | | [[James Norris]] || 18 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Pilling]] || | + | | [[Tommy Pilling]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jarell Quansah]] || 25 || 1 || 3 | | [[Jarell Quansah]] || 25 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Scanlon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Stephenson]] || 15 || 3 || 0 | | [[Luca Stephenson]] || 15 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Layton Stewart]] || 10 || 0 || 15 | | [[Layton Stewart]] || 10 || 0 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Wilson]] || | + | | [[Sean Wilson]] || 19 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Woltman]] || 25 || 2 || 13 | | [[Max Woltman]] || 25 || 2 || 13 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Harvey Davies]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 5 | | [[Harvey Davies]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabian Mrozek]] || | + | | [[Fabian Mrozek]] || 9 || 0 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jakub Ojrzynski]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 16 | | [[Jakub Ojrzynski]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 16 | ||
Revision as of 20:06, 4 May 2021
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Marc Bridge-Wilkinson.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Davies | U17 | 3 September 2003 | England |
| GK | Fabian Mrozek | U17 | 28 September 2003 | Poland |
| GK | Jakub Ojrzynski | U18 | 19 February 2003 | Poland |
| GK | Oscar Kelly | U18 | 22 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Conor Bradley | U18 | 9 July 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Luke Chambers | U17 | 24 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Lee Jonas | U17 | 6 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Koumetio | U18 | 14 November 2002 | France |
| DF | James Norris | U18 | 4 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Jarell Quansah | U18 | 29 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Sean Wilson | U18 | 2 February 2003 | England |
| MF | James Balagizi | U17 | 20 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Dominic Corness | U18 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Melkamu Frauendorf | U17 | 12 January 2004 | Germany |
| MF | Tom Hill | U18 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Tyler Morton | U18 | 31 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Luca Stephenson | U17 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Harvey Blair | U17 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Oakley Cannonier | U17 | 6 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Mateusz Musialowski | U17 | 16 October 2003 | Poland |
| FW | Layton Stewart | U18 | 3 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Max Woltman | U18 | 20 August 2003 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2020 | Stoke City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 26 September 2020 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 3 October 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Everton | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 31 October 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 7 November 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Leeds United | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 1 December 2020 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 5 December 2020 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 12 December 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 19 December 2020 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 January 2021 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 9 February 2021 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 February 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 February 2021 | Sunderland | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 27 February 2021 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 6 March 2021 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 13 March 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 6 April 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 10 April 2021 | Leeds United | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 20 April 2021 | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 April 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 1 May 2021 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-0 |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 16 March 2021 | Third | Sutton United | Home | W | 6-0 | |
| 3 April 2021 | Fourth | Manchester United | Away | W | 1-0 | |
| 16 April 2021 | Fifth | Leicester City | Away | W | 5-1 | |
| 30 April 2021 | Quarter Finals | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Layton Stewart | 15 | 0 | 15 |
| Max Woltman | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Mateusz Musialowski | 8 | 3 | 11 |
| Kaide Gordon | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Ethan Ennis | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Melkamu Frauendorf | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyler Morton | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Dominic Corness | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Oakley Cannonier | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Isaac Mabaya | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| James Balagizi | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| James Norris | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Jarell Quansah | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Blair | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James McConnell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Chambers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee Jonas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Koumetio | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stefan Bajcetic | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| James Balagizi | 19 | 1 | 3 |
| Harvey Blair | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conor Bradley | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Oakley Cannonier | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Luke Chambers | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Dominic Corness | 23 | 1 | 4 |
| Ethan Ennis | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| Melkamu Frauendorf | 16 | 5 | 5 |
| Nathan Giblin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaide Gordon | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Charlie Hayes-Green | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lee Jonas | 13 | 5 | 1 |
| Billy Koumetio | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Mabaya | 13 | 6 | 4 |
| James McConnell | 2 | 9 | 2 |
| Terence Miles | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Morton | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Mateusz Musialowski | 18 | 5 | 11 |
| James Norris | 18 | 1 | 3 |
| Tommy Pilling | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jarell Quansah | 25 | 1 | 3 |
| Callum Scanlon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Stephenson | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Layton Stewart | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| Sean Wilson | 19 | 3 | 0 |
| Max Woltman | 25 | 2 | 13 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Davies | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Fabian Mrozek | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Jakub Ojrzynski | 10 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
| Marcelo Pitaluga | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |