Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris. | The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jerry Legrand-Akpo]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Sam Booth]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[David Richards]] || U28 || {{birth date and age|1993|12|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Travis Johnson (Crewe Alexandra)|Travis Johnson]] || | + | | DF || [[Travis Johnson (Crewe Alexandra)|Travis Johnson]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2000|8|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jack Marrow]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bailey Marsden]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Matthew McDonald]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2000|2|17|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fenton Green]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Regan Griffiths]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2000|5|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || | + | | MF || [[Liam Kennington]] || U19 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Joe Levey]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Josh Lundstram]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1999|2|19|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Joe Robbins]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|20|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|1|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Kyle Stubbs]] || U19 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:01, 30 June 2021
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jerry Legrand-Akpo | U19 | England | |
| GK | Sam Booth | U21 | 6 December 2000 | England |
| GK | David Richards | U28 | 31 December 1993 | England |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U22 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Marrow | U19 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Marsden | U19 | England | |
| DF | Matthew McDonald | U19 | 8 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U22 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Nathan Woodthorpe | U20 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Fenton Green | U19 | England | |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U22 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Liam Kennington | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joe Levey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Lundstram | U23 | 19 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Robbins | U20 | 20 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece Onyeka | U20 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Kyle Stubbs | U19 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15