Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 16 August 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 1-3 Leeds United (2021-22 Premier League 2)| | + | | 16 August 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 1-3 Leeds United (2021-22 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 August 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | | 23 August 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 09:49, 17 August 2021
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kristoffer Klaesson | U21 | 27 November 2000 | Norway |
| GK | Dani Van Den Heuvel | U19 | 28 May 2003 | Netherlands |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U19 | 17 August 2002 | England |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U20 | 8 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Leo Hjelde | U18 | 26 August 2003 | Norway |
| DF | Niall Huggins | U21 | 18 December 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Lewis Bate | U19 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Josh Galloway | U20 | 21 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Alfie Hughes | U19 | 6 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U20 | 26 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | U19 | 10 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Liam McCarron | U21 | 7 March 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Sean McGurk | U19 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Stuart McKinstry | U19 | 18 September 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Amari Miller | U19 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Crysencio Summerville | U20 | 30 October 2001 | Netherlands |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | U20 | 4 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U20 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Bobby Kamwa | U22 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 August 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 27 August 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 11 September 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 19 September 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 24 September 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 01 October 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 18 October 2021 | Everton | Away | ||
| 25 October 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 29 October 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 05 November 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 19 November 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 27 November 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 06 December 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 20 December 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 10 January 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 January 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 24 January 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 April 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2022 | Arsenal | Away |
2021-22 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Liam McCarron | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean McGurk | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Crysencio Summverville | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated August 16th)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assist |
| Lewis Bate | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cody Drameh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Forshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gelhardt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Greenwood | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Jenkins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam McCarron | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean McGurk | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Amari Miller | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Crysencio Summerville | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Concended | Penalty saves |
| Kristoffer Klaesson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15