Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 August 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-2 Crystal Palace (2021-22 Premier League 2)|2-4]] | | 20 August 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-2 Crystal Palace (2021-22 Premier League 2)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 August 2021 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || | + | | 27 August 2021 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Everton (2021-22 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 September 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | | 13 September 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rob Street]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nya Kirby]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake O'Brien]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake O'Brien]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Roles]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Roles]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
| [[David Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[David Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || | + | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 0 || | + | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Hannam]] || | + | | [[Reece Hannam]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Jaroslaw Jach|Jaroslaw Jach]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jaroslaw Jach|Jaroslaw Jach]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nya Kirby]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Jake O'Brien]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Omilabu]] || | + | | [[David Omilabu]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Quick]] || 1 || | + | | [[Daniel Quick]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || | + | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Robertson]] || | + | | [[Sean Robertson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Roles]] || | + | | [[Jack Roles]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rob Street]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Taylor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || | + | | [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Whitworth]] || | + | | [[Joe Whitworth]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 30 August 2021
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Shaun Derry.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U22 | 26 June 2000 | N.Ireland |
| DF | Jay Baghuelou | U22 | 22 October 1999 | Australia |
| DF | David Boateng | U21 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U21 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Danny Imray | U19 | 27 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Daniel Quick | U19 | 9 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Cardo Siddick | U19 | 21 September 2002 | England/Iraq |
| DF | Aidan Steele | U19 | 20 October 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Thiselton | U19 | 29 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Scott Banks | U20 | 26 September 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Malachi Boateng | U20 | 5 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Luke Dreher | U23 | 27 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U20 | 7 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Nya Kirby | U22 | 31 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Sion Spence | U21 | 2 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Jamie Taylor | U20 | 20 January 2002 | Wales/England |
| MF | Noah Watson | U19 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| FW | John-Kymani Gordon | U19 | 13 February 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | David Omilabu | U19 | 27 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Brandon Pierrick | U20 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| FW | Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | U19 | 5 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Sean Robertson | U21 | 6 June 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Rob Street | U20 | 26 September 2001 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 20 August 2021 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 27 August 2021 | Everton | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 September 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 18 September 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 24 September 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 01 October 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 15 October 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 22 October 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 01 November 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 07 November 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 26 November 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 06 December 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 20 December 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 17 January 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 24 January 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 April 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 02 May 2022 | Leicester City | Home |
2021-22 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Rob Street | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nya Kirby | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Roles | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Adaramola | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Banks | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| David Boateng | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Boateng | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Reece Hannam | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaroslaw Jach | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| David Omilabu | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Quick | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean Robertson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Street | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| James Taylor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Joe Whitworth | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15