Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
<small>''(Updated 22nd September)''</small><br> | <small>''(Updated 22nd September)''</small><br> | ||
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A) | + | <small>''(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A)))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || | + | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || | + | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Bower]] || | + | | [[Toby Bower]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Dench]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Laquertabua]] || | + | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Laquertabua]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miles Leaburn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Miles Leaburn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Zach Mitchell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mack Reilly]] || | + | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seydil Toure]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Seydil Toure]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 187: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Kone]] || | + | | [[Ahmed Kone]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 22 September 2021
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Hamza Serrar.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Beadle | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harry Whitling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U18 | England/Czech Republic/Senegal | |
| MF | Matthew Dench | U18 | Australia | |
| FW | Tyreece Campbell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Miles Leaburn | U18 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Mack Reilly | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 September 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 23 October 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 December 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Daniel Kanu | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Mack Reilly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Crewe A) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd September)
(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A)))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Karoy Anderson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dench | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Hobden | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Huke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Kanu | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Laquertabua | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Miles Leaburn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zach Mitchell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mack Reilly | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Rylah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Seydil Toure | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ahmed Kone | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15