Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 September 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Fulham (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-2]] | | 20 September 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Fulham (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 September 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || | + | | 24 September 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 3-1 Newcastle United (2021-22 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 October 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | | 01 October 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Hilton]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Araujo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Harris]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luke Harris]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie O'Neill]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ollie O'Neill]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Ablade]] || | + | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 5 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Araujo]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Cyrus Christie|Cyrus Christie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Cyrus Christie|Cyrus Christie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marlon Fossey]] || | + | | [[Marlon Fossey]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Francois]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Francois]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Harris]] || 5 || | + | | [[Luke Harris]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || 7 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Terence Kongolo|Terence Kongolo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || | + | | [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || | + | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris Odutayo]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Jonathon Page]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathon Page]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || | + | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Robinson]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Charlie Robinson]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steven Sessegnon]] || | + | | [[Steven Sessegnon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || | + | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devan Tanton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Devan Tanton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]] || | + | | [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Wickens]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[George Wickens]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 11:45, 28 September 2021
The Fulham Under-23s are currently managed by Colin Omogbehin.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U21 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Taye Ashby-Hammond | U23 | 21 March 1999 | England |
| GK | Damian Las | U19 | 11 April 2002 | United States |
| GK | George Wickens | U20 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Zico Asare | U21 | 11 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Ibane Bowat | U19 | 15 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Luciano D'Auria-Henry | U19 | 11 November 2002 | England/Italy |
| DF | Marlon Fossey | U23 | 9 September 1998 | United States |
| DF | Ziyad Larkeche | U19 | 19 September 2002 | France |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U20 | 16 February 2002 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Idris Odutayo | U19 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Jerome Opoku | U23 | 14 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Jay Williams | U19 | 26 February 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Ben Davis | U21 | 24 November 2000 | Singapore/Thailand |
| MF | Tyrese Francois | U22 | 16 July 2000 | Australia |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | U21 | 30 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Ollie O'Neill | U19 | 8 January 2003 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Jonathon Page | U20 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Adrion Pajaziti | U19 | 16 November 2002 | Kosovo |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U20 | 12 October 2001 | Finland/Ghana |
| FW | Kieron Bowie | U19 | 21 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | U20 | 30 August 2002 | England/Portugal |
| FW | Sylvester Jasper | U20 | 13 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Jay Stansfield | U19 | 24 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Jean-Pierre Tiehi | U20 | 24 January 2002 | France/Ivory Coast |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| FW | Timmy Abraham | U21 | 28 December 2000 | England | Newport | End of season |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 20 August 2021 | West Brom | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 August 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 September 2021 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 20 September 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 September 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 01 October 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 15 October 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 22 October 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 01 November 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 08 November 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 19 November 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 29 November 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 03 December 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 20 December 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 16 January 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 24 January 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 04 February 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 25 February 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 11 March 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 18 March 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 01 April 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 29 April 2022 | Burnley | Home |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 6 September 2021 | Group | Southend United | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Terry Ablade | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Sonny Hilton | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Jay Stansfield | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Connor McAvoy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Araujo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieron Bowie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Harris | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie O'Neill | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Robinson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terry Ablade | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Harvey Araujo | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Kieron Bowie | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Cyrus Christie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Francois | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Harris | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Sonny Hilton | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Terence Kongolo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ziyad Larkeche | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor McAvoy | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Idris Odutayo | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Giorgios Okkas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathon Page | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Robinson | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Stansfield | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Devan Tanton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| George Wickens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14