Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 11 September 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || D || [[Peterborough United 3-3 Swansea City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | | 11 September 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || D || [[Peterborough United 3-3 Swansea City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 02 October 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 02 October 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Wigan Athletic 1-2 Peterborough United (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 October 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | | 23 October 2021 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Darlington]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Lewis Darlington]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Ogbonna]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Janos Bodnar]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Janos Bodnar]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabriel Overton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Gabriel Overton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Cardiff (A), Colchester (A), Sheff Utd (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Cardiff (A), Colchester (A), Sheff Utd (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Janos Bodnar]] || | + | | [[Janos Bodnar]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Darlington]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Lewis Darlington]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Goodley]] || | + | | [[Jacob Goodley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kellan Hickinson]] || | + | | [[Kellan Hickinson]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 1 || | + | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Mason || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Mason || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roddy McGlinchey]] || | + | | [[Roddy McGlinchey]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| McKenzie || 1 || 0 || 0 | | McKenzie || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Ogbonna]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Ogbonna]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Overton]] || | + | | [[Gabriel Overton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Rose]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Rose]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Thomas]] || | + | | [[Harry Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || | + | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Tonge]] || | + | | [[Oscar Tonge]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will van Lier]] || | + | | [[Will van Lier]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lakin]] || | + | | [[Will Lakin]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 6 October 2021
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Simon Davies.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Lakin | England | ||
| DF | Harry Thomas | England | ||
| DF | Oscar Tonge | England | ||
| MF | Hisham Chiha | England | ||
| MF | Kellan Hickinson | England | ||
| MF | Will van Lier | England | ||
| MF | Roddy McGlinchey | England | ||
| FW | Lewis Darlington | England | ||
| FW | Nicky Gyimah | England | ||
| FW | Adler Nascimento | Portugal | ||
| Janos Bodnar | England | |||
| Jacob Goodley | England | |||
| Ben Challinor | England | |||
| Theo Lukyamuzi | England | |||
| Shaun Ruzvidzo | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 August 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 04 September 2021 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 02 October 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 October 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 11 December 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Bristol City | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Kellan Hickinson | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis Darlington | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Emmanuel Ogbonna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Janos Bodnar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gabriel Overton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th October)
(Missing details from Cardiff (A), Colchester (A), Sheff Utd (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Janos Bodnar | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Darlington | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jacob Goodley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kellan Hickinson | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Reuben Marshall | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Mason | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Roddy McGlinchey | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| McKenzie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Ogbonna | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabriel Overton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Rose | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Tonge | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Will van Lier | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Will Lakin | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |