Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 25 September 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-0 Swansea City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | | 25 September 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-0 Swansea City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 02 October 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || | + | | 02 October 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 3-4 Charlton Athletic (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 October 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | | 23 October 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || | + | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jason Adigun]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby Bower]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Rylah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TBC (Crewe A) || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | TBC (Crewe A) || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A)))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A)))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Adigun]] || | + | | [[Jason Adigun]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karoy Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Ashburn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Bower]] || | + | | [[Toby Bower]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Dench]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matthew Dench]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || | + | | [[Ralfie Hand]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Huke]] || | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || | + | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 4 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || | + | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || | + | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Laqueratabua]] || | + | | [[Josh Laqueratabua]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miles Leaburn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Miles Leaburn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mack Reilly]] || | + | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 0 || | + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 0 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seydil Toure]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Seydil Toure]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Kone]] || | + | | [[Ahmed Kone]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:35, 6 October 2021
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Hamza Serrar.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Beadle | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harry Whitling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U18 | England/Czech Republic/Senegal | |
| MF | Matthew Dench | U18 | Australia | |
| FW | Tyreece Campbell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Miles Leaburn | U18 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Mack Reilly | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 September 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 23 October 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 December 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Daniel Kanu | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Mack Reilly | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Jason Adigun | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Toby Bower | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Crewe A) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th October)
(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A)))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Adigun | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Karoy Anderson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Ashburn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Dench | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ralfie Hand | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Hobden | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Huke | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Kanu | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Laqueratabua | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Miles Leaburn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zach Mitchell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mack Reilly | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Henry Rylah | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Seydil Toure | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ahmed Kone | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15