Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 September 2021 || Group || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 1-2 Arsenal (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | | 18 September 2021 || Group || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 1-2 Arsenal (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 16 October 2021 || Group || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 3-0 West Ham United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Seb Boothe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Regan Clayton]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Evans]] || 0 || | + | | [[George Earthy]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Evans]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asher Falase]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Asher Falase]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Forbes]] || | + | | [[Michael Forbes]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gideon Kadua]] || 3 || 4 || 2 | | [[Gideon Kadua]] || 3 || 4 || 2 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Kyrell Lisbie]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kyrell Lisbie]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divin Mubama]] || | + | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Orford]] || | + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Perkins]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Robinson]] || | + | | [[Junior Robinson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Scarles]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Tarima]] || | + | | [[Emran Soglo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean Tarima]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Blaise Uwandji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Blaise Uwandji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Woods]] || | + | | [[Archie Woods]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jadel Yaduat]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 219: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Knightbridge]] || | + | | [[Jacob Knightbridge]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 18 October 2021
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jacob Knightbridge | U18 | 25 January 2004 | England |
| GK | Laurie Shala | U17 | 11 September 2004 | England/Kosovo |
| GK | Mason Terry | U17 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Bates | U17 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | U17 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Regan Clayton | U17 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Isaac Evans | U18 | 9 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Asher Falase | U17 | 13 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Michael Forbes | U18 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Junior Robinson | U18 | 6 April 2004 | England |
| DF | Sean Tarima | U17 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| MF | George Earthy | U17 | 5 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Sonny Perkins | U18 | 10 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Freddie Potts | U18 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Archie Woods | U18 | 17 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Remy Coddington | U18 | 6 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Gideon Kadua | U17 | 2 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Divin Mubama | U17 | 25 October 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 August 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 02 October 2021 | Chelsea | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 October 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Norwich City | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Everton | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Sonny Perkins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| George Earthy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Gideon Kadua | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Divin Mubama | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kaelam Casey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Seb Boothe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaelan Casey | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Regan Clayton | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| George Earthy | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Evans | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Asher Falase | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Forbes | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Gideon Kadua | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Kyrell Lisbie | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Divin Mubama | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Lewis Orford | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Sonny Perkins | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Junior Robinson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Scarles | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Emran Soglo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Tarima | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Blaise Uwandji | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Woods | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jadel Yaduat | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jacob Knightbridge | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14