Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated 26th October | + | <small>''(Updated 26th October)''</small> |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamid Abdul- | + | | [[Hamid Abdul-Salam]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Felipe Araruna|Felipe Araruna]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Felipe Araruna|Felipe Araruna]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || | + | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Borgnis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Borgnis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Bristow]] || | + | | [[Ethan Bristow]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mamadi Camara]] || | + | | [[Mamadi Camara]] || 9 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahmari Clarke]] || | + | | [[Jahmari Clarke]] || 8 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Daniel-Spray]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kyle Daniel-Spray]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Tom Holmes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Holmes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Holzman]] || | + | | [[Louie Holzman]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Leavy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kian Leavy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Harvey Maudner]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Maudner]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Nyarko]] || | + | | [[David Nyarko]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremiah Okine-Peters]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jeremiah Okine-Peters]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Claudio Osorio]] || | + | | [[Claudio Osorio]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Purcell]] || | + | | [[Ben Purcell]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lynford Sackey]] || | + | | [[Lynford Sackey]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imari Samuels]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Imari Samuels]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Dejan Tetek]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dejan Tetek]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caylan Vickers]] || | + | | [[Caylan Vickers]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || | + | | [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Collins]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 11 | | [[Harvey Collins]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 31 October 2021
The Reading Under-23s are currently managed by Mehmet Ali.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | U19 | 1 March 2003 | England |
| GK | Harvey Collins | U19 | 5 November 2002 | England |
| GK | Luke Southwood | U23 | 6 December 1997 | England |
| DF | Nelson Abbey | U19 | 28 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Ethan Bristow | U19 | 27 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Jeriel Dorsett | U19 | 4 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Imari Samuels | U19 | 5 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Tom Holmes | U21 | 12 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Kian Leavy | U19 | 21 March 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Claudio Osorio | U19 | 26 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Lynford Sackey | U19 | 18 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Malachi Talent-Aryeety | U19 | 10 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Dejan Tetek | U19 | 24 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Femi Azeez | U21 | 5 June 2001 | England |
| FW | Mamadi Camara | U19 | 31 December 2002 | Guinea-Bissau |
| FW | Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | U19 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Nahum Melvin-Lambert | U19 | 21 October 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Jokull Andresson | U20 | 25 August 2001 | Iceland | Morecambe | End of Season |
| GK | James Holden | U19 | 4 September 2001 | England | Maidenhead | End of Season |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 30 August 2021 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 September 2021 | Norwich City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 27 September 2021 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 October 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 October 2021 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 November 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 08 November 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 22 November 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 29 November 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 03 December 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 17 January 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 21 January 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 14 March 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 20 March 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 03 April 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 01 May 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 8 September 2021 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 | |
| 11 October 2021 | Group | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th October)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Jahmari Clarke | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Mamadi Camara | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Malachi Talent-Aryeety | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Claudio Osorio | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Stickland | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kelvin Abrefa | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Hamid Abdul-Salam | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Felipe Araruna | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Ashcroft | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Borgnis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Bristow | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Mamadi Camara | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Jahmari Clarke | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Kyle Daniel-Spray | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Princewill Ehibhatiomhan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Holmes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louie Holzman | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian Leavy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Maudner | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| David Nyarko | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremiah Okine-Peters | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Claudio Osorio | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Purcell | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Lynford Sackey | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Imari Samuels | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashawn Scott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Senga | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Stickland | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Malachi Talent-Aryeety | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Dejan Tetek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Caylan Vickers | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Coniah Boyce-Clarke | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Harvey Collins | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14