Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 October 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 6-0 Bristol City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|6-0]] | | 23 October 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 6-0 Bristol City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|6-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 October 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || | + | | 30 October 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-2 Colchester United (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 November 2021 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | | 20 November 2021 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 4 | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Bower]] || | + | | [[Toby Bower]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Miles Leaburn]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Rylah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBC (Crewe A) || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | TBC (Crewe A) || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd Novemner)''</small><br> |
| − | <small>''(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A)))''</small> | + | <small>''(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A), Colchester (H))''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 2 November 2021
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Hamza Serrar.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Beadle | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harry Whitling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U18 | England/Czech Republic/Senegal | |
| MF | Matthew Dench | U18 | Australia | |
| FW | Tyreece Campbell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Miles Leaburn | U18 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Mack Reilly | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 September 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 23 October 2021 | Bristol City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 30 October 2021 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 November 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 December 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Millwall | Away | W | 6-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd October)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Daniel Kanu | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 |
| Mack Reilly | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Jason Adigun | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Toby Bower | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Miles Leaburn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Huke | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Crewe A) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd Novemner)
(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A), Colchester (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Adigun | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Karoy Anderson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Ashburn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Dench | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ralfie Hand | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ollie Hobden | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Huke | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Kanu | 6 | 0 | 10 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Laqueretabua | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Miles Leaburn | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Zach Mitchell | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Chibike Okechukwu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mack Reilly | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Henry Rylah | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Seydil Toure | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ahmed Kone | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15