Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 16 October 2021 || Group || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 2-2 Manchester City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] | | 16 October 2021 || Group || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 2-2 Manchester City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 November 2021 || Group || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Aston Villa (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 10 || 0 || | + | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jadan Raymond]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Jadan Raymond]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || 1 || 0 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Maliq Cadogan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || | + | | [[Joshua Addae]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 11 || 0 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || | + | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kalani Barton]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kalani Barton]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Bell]] || | + | | [[Freddie Bell]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maliq Cadogan]] || | + | | [[Maliq Cadogan]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Dixon]] || 0 || | + | | [[Junior Dixon]] || 0 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kanye Jobson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kanye Jobson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Cameron Lewis-Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Lewis-Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Ling]] || 2 || | + | | [[Joe Ling]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fionn Mooney]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | | [[Fionn Mooney]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 222: | ||
| [[David Obou]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[David Obou]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || | + | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || 8 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Ozoh]] || | + | | [[David Ozoh]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 1 || | + | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 1 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jadan Raymond]] || 11 || 1 || 5 | | [[Jadan Raymond]] || 11 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || | + | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Sheridan]] || | + | | [[Joe Sheridan]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Vigor]] || | + | | [[Matthew Vigor]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vonnte Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Vonnte Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 247: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Goodman]] || | + | | [[Owen Goodman]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 10:24, 29 November 2021
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U18 | 27 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Jackson Izquierdo | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U18 | 29 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Tayo Adaramola | U18 | 14 November 2003 | Ireland/Nigeria/England |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U18 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Cameron Lewis-Brown | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joe Sheridan | U18 | 10 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Kalani Barton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Bell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Junior Dixon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kanye Jobson | U18 | 3 October 2003 | England |
| MF | James Leonard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ling | U18 | 21 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Fionn Mooney | U18 | 12 October 2003 | England/Ireland |
| MF | David Ozoh | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kaden Rodney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matty Vigor | U18 | 29 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Jack Wells-Morrison | U18 | 18 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Vonnte Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Victor Akinwale | U18 | 6 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Maliq Cadogan | U18 | 25 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Adler Nascimento | U17 | Portugal | |
| FW | Ademola Ola-Adebomi | U18 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Basilio Rieno-Socoliche | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 21 August 2021 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | West Brom | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 25 September 2021 | Southampton | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | Reading | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 23 October 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2021 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 06 November 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 November 2021 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 04 December 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Manchester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Victor Akinwale | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Jadan Raymond | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Maliq Cadogan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tayo Adaramola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Dixon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Ling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fionn Mooney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David Obou | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kaden Rodney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Adaramola | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Addae | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Akinwale | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| Ryan Bartley | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kalani Barton | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Bell | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Maliq Cadogan | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Junior Dixon | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Kanye Jobson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| James Leonard | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Lewis-Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Ling | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Fionn Mooney | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| David Obou | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | 8 | 5 | 4 |
| David Ozoh | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Adler Nascimento | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Jadan Raymond | 11 | 1 | 5 |
| Kaden Rodney | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Sheridan | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Vigor | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Vonnte Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Owen Goodman | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Jackson Izquierdo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14