Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 December 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || P-P | | 18 December 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || P-P | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 January 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || | + | | 08 January 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 2-5 West Ham United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 January 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | | 15 January 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| [[Layton Love]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Layton Love]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fenton Heard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mackenzie Lamb]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mark Chidi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tobias Hurlock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rico Richards]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Rico Richards]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Reece Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mark Chidi]] || 8 || | + | | [[Mark Chidi]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reyes Cleary]] || 10 || 0 || 12 | | [[Reyes Cleary]] || 10 || 0 || 12 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Reece Hall]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Hall]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fenton Heard]] || | + | | [[Fenton Heard]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Akeel Higgins]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Akeel Higgins]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Evan Humphries]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Evan Humphries]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tobias Hurlock]] || 5 || | + | | [[Tobias Hurlock]] || 5 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mackenzie Lamb]] || | + | | [[Mackenzie Lamb]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Layton Love]] || 6 || 3 || 3 | | [[Layton Love]] || 6 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leon Machisa]] || | + | | [[Leon Machisa]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kevin Mfuamba]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kevin Mfuamba]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel N'Goma]] || | + | | [[Daniel N'Goma]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deago Nelson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Deago Nelson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Oliver]] || | + | | [[Samuel Okoka]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archie Oliver]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Femi Olofinjana]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Femi Olofinjana]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Narel Phillips]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Narel Phillips]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mat Richards]] || | + | | [[Mat Richards]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rico Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rico Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Jack Sang]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Sang]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Shaw]] || | + | | [[Josh Shaw]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adriel Walker]] || | + | | [[Adriel Walker]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesse Wangussi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jesse Wangussi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Harry Whitwell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Whitwell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Williams]] || | + | | [[Alex Williams]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Mac Chisholm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Mac Chisholm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronnie Hollingshead]] || | + | | [[Ronnie Hollingshead]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 34 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beau Hudd]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 7 | | [[Beau Hudd]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 10 January 2022
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Peter Gilbert.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ronnie Hollingshead | U17 | 9 September 2004 | Wales |
| GK | Beau Hudd | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Hall | U18 | 25 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Mackenzie Lamb | U18 | 27 September 2003 | Scotland |
| DF | Leon Machisa | U18 | 23 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Daniel N'Goma | U18 | 21 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Femi Olofinjana | U17 | England | |
| DF | Narel Phillips | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Shaw | U18 | 5 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Lino Sousa | U17 | 19 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Mark Chidi | U18 | 1 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Fenton Heard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Akeel Higgins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tobias Hurlock | U17 | England | |
| MF | Archie Oliver | U17 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Oluwatobi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Mat Richards | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jesse Wangusi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Reyes Cleary | U18 | 13 April 2004 | England |
| FW | Layton Love | U17 | 28 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Samuel Okoka | U18 | 24 March 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 21 August 2021 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 September 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 02 October 2021 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 23 October 2021 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 30 October 2021 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 06 November 2021 | Leicester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 20 November 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 04 December 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 December 2021 | Reading | Away | P-P | |
| 08 January 2022 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 15 January 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Reading | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2021 | Rotherham United | Home | W | 3-2 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 16 October 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th January)
| Player | U18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Reyes Cleary | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Layton Love | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Fenton Heard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mackenzie Lamb | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mark Chidi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tobias Hurlock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rico Richards | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Sang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Reece Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Chidi | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Reyes Cleary | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| Reece Hall | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Fenton Heard | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Akeel Higgins | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Evan Humphries | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tobias Hurlock | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Mackenzie Lamb | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Layton Love | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Leon Machisa | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Mfuamba | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Daniel N'Goma | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Deago Nelson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Okoka | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Oliver | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Femi Olofinjana | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Samuel Oluwatobi | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Narel Phillips | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Mat Richards | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Rico Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Sang | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Shaw | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Adriel Walker | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesse Wangussi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Whitwell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Williams | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mac Chisholm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ronnie Hollingshead | 11 | 0 | 2 | 34 |
| Beau Hudd | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14