Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| 11 December 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || D || [[Cardiff City 1-1 Watford (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 11 December 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || D || [[Cardiff City 1-1 Watford (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 December 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 18 December 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 January 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || | + | | 08 January 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Watford 0-6 Charlton Athletic (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 January 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | | 15 January 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th January)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A), Cardiff (A), Bristol City (A) and (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Millwall (A), Cardiff (A), Bristol City (A) and (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Abbott]] || | + | | [[George Abbott]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || | + | | [[Tobi Adeyemo]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Adu-Poku]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Adu-Poku]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Ryan Andrews]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Andrews]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamzat Balogun]] || | + | | [[Hamzat Balogun]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christos Batzelis]] || | + | | [[Christos Batzelis]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Benn]] || 2 || | + | | [[Aaron Benn]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrian Blake]] || | + | | [[Adrian Blake]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Casey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Casey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Ethan Goulding]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ethan Goulding]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Grieves]] || | + | | [[Jack Grieves]] || 4 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Hall]] || | + | | [[Will Hall]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damani Hunter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Damani Hunter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Alfie King]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie King]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyreece Lisbie]] || | + | | [[Kyreece Lisbie]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyrell Lisbie]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kyrell Lisbie]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adian Manning]] || | + | | [[Adian Manning]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Marsh]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Moriarty]] || 3 || | + | | [[Freddie Moriarty]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remeiro Moulton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Remeiro Moulton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Josh Mullins]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Mullins]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Enoch Muwonge]] || 1 || | + | | [[Enoch Muwonge]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Osborn]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Osborn]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Harvey Peters]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Peters]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Smith (Watford)|Ben Smith]] || | + | | [[Ben Smith (Watford)|Ben Smith]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Bogdan Marian]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Bogdan Marian]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Marriott]] || | + | | [[Alfie Marriott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 12 January 2022
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Simon Clark.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jonathan Macauley | U17 | England | |
| GK | Bogdan Marian | U17 | England/Romania | |
| GK | Alfie Marriott | U18 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| DF | George Abbott | U17 | England/Wales | |
| DF | Ryan Andrews | U18 | 26 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Darrin Enahoro | U17 | England/Nigeria | |
| DF | Will Hall | U18 | 2 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Freddie Moriarty | U18 | 23 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Harvey Peters | U17 | England | |
| MF | Andres Aguilar | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Davis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Goulding | U17 | England | |
| MF | Adian Manning | U18 | 1 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Enoch Muwonge | U18 | 23 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Billy Osborn | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Smith | U18 | 17 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Tobi Adeyemo | U17 | England/Nigeria | |
| FW | Aaron Benn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Adrian Blake | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shaqai Forde | U18 | 5 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Grieves | U17 | England | |
| FW | Damani Hunter | U18 | 23 April 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 04 September 2021 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 11 September 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 25 September 2021 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 October 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | P-P | |
| 30 October 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 06 November 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 20 November 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 04 December 2021 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 11 December 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 December 2021 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 08 January 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 15 January 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Hull City | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 September 2021 | Group | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 23 October 2021 | Group | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th January)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Adian Manning | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Shaqai Forde | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Grieves | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Kyreece Lisbie | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Enoch Muwonge | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Adrian Blake | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyrell Lisbie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Freddie Moriarty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th January)
(Missing details from Millwall (A), Cardiff (A), Bristol City (A) and (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobi Adeyemo | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Adu-Poku | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Akomeah | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Andrews | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamzat Balogun | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Christos Batzelis | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Benn | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Adrian Blake | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Casey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Davis | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Albert Eames | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Darrin Enahoro | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaqai Forde | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Ethan Goulding | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Grieves | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Will Hall | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Damani Hunter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie King | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyreece Lisbie | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyrell Lisbie | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Adian Manning | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Zach Marsh | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddie Moriarty | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Remeiro Moulton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Mullins | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Enoch Muwonge | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Billy Osborn | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Peters | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Smith | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jonathan Macaulay | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Bogdan Marian | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Alfie Marriott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |