Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 08 January 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 08 January 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 January 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || | + | | 22 January 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 1-4 Peterborough United (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 January 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 29 January 2022 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 1 December 2021 || [[Derby County Under- | + | | 1 December 2021 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 0-1 Peterborough United (2021-22 FA Youth Cup)|1-0]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 18 January 2022 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Nottingham Forest (2021-22 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 129: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 October 2021 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 3-2 Peterborough United (2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|2-3]] | | 16 October 2021 || Group || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 3-2 Peterborough United (2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|2-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 27 November 2021 || Group || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 1-2 Coventry City (2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 136: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kellan Hickinson]] || 5 || 2 || | + | | [[Kellan Hickinson]] || 5 || 2 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Darlington]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Lewis Darlington]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Ogbonna]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Ogbonna]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Janos Bodnar]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Janos Bodnar]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 156: | ||
| [[Reuben Marshall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Reuben Marshall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Overton]] || | + | | [[Gabriel Overton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Thomas]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oscar Tonge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Unwin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 166: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Ipswich A, Crewe A, Coventry A) || 4 || | + | | TBC (Ipswich A, Crewe A, Coventry A, Coventry H) || 4 || 3 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:33, 26 January 2022
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jamal Campbell-Ryce.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Laycock | England | ||
| GK | Will Lakin | England | ||
| DF | Janos Bodnar | England | ||
| DF | James Dornelly | England | ||
| DF | Jacob Goodley | England | ||
| DF | Harry Thomas | England | ||
| DF | Oscar Tonge | England | ||
| MF | Ben Challinor | England | ||
| MF | Hisham Chiha | England | ||
| MF | Kellan Hickinson | England | ||
| MF | Will van Lier | England | ||
| MF | Roddy McGlinchey | England | ||
| FW | Lewis Darlington | England | ||
| FW | Theo Lukyamuzi | England | ||
| FW | Gabriel Overton | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 August 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 04 September 2021 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 02 October 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 October 2021 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 06 November 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 November 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 04 December 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 11 December 2021 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 08 January 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 January 2022 | Hull City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 29 January 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Bristol City | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2021 | Derby County | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 18 January 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-2 |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Kellan Hickinson | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| Lewis Darlington | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Emmanuel Ogbonna | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Janos Bodnar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Lukyamuzi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Marshall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabriel Overton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Thomas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oscar Tonge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Unwin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich A, Crewe A, Coventry A, Coventry H) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 |