Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 October 2021 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 5-0 Aston Villa (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | | 23 October 2021 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 5-0 Aston Villa (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 06 November 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || D || [[West Ham United 0-0 Fulham (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | | 06 November 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || D || [[West Ham United 0-0 Fulham (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 22 January 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 1-3 West Ham United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 22 January 2022 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 1-3 West Ham United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 January 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 1-3 West Ham United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 February 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | | 05 February 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divin Mubama]] || | + | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 8 || 1 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Earthy]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 7 | | [[George Earthy]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Gideon Kodua]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaelam Casey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kaelam Casey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Forbes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michael Forbes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Scarles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Battrum]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Kaelan Casey]] || 16 || 1 || 2 | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || 16 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Clayton]] || | + | | [[Regan Clayton]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Earthy]] || | + | | [[George Earthy]] || 18 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Evans]] || 1 || 10 || 0 | | [[Isaac Evans]] || 1 || 10 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Asher Falase]] || | + | | [[Asher Falase]] || 7 || 6 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Forbes]] || | + | | [[Michael Forbes]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Liam Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || 9 || | + | | [[Gideon Kodua]] || 9 || 8 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyrell Lisbie]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kyrell Lisbie]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Marshall]] || | + | | [[Callum Marshall]] || 3 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Divin Mubama]] || | + | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 13 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Orford]] || | + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 13 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Perkins]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Daniel Rigge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Rigge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Robinson]] || | + | | [[Junior Robinson]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || | + | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || 10 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emran Soglo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Emran Soglo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 251: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Knightbridge]] || | + | | [[Jacob Knightbridge]] || 15 || 0 || 2 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Terry]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Mason Terry]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 26 January 2022
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jacob Knightbridge | U18 | 25 January 2004 | England |
| GK | Laurie Shala | U17 | 11 September 2004 | England/Kosovo |
| GK | Mason Terry | U17 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Bates | U17 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | U17 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Regan Clayton | U17 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Isaac Evans | U18 | 9 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Asher Falase | U17 | 13 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Michael Forbes | U18 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Junior Robinson | U18 | 6 April 2004 | England |
| DF | Sean Tarima | U17 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| MF | George Earthy | U17 | 5 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Sonny Perkins | U18 | 10 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Freddie Potts | U18 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Archie Woods | U18 | 17 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Remy Coddington | U18 | 6 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Gideon Kadua | U17 | 2 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Divin Mubama | U17 | 25 October 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 August 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 02 October 2021 | Chelsea | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 October 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 06 November 2021 | Fulham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 November 2021 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 04 December 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | P-P | |
| 18 December 2021 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 08 January 2022 | West Brom | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 15 January 2022 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 22 January 2022 | Fulham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 25 January 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 05 February 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Norwich City | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-3 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Everton | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Burnley | Away | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Divin Mubama | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
| George Earthy | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Gideon Kodua | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Callum Marshall | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sonny Perkins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kaelam Casey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Regan Clayton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Forbes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Orford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Scarles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jadel Yaduat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamal Baptiste | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Battrum | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Seb Boothe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaelan Casey | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Regan Clayton | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| George Earthy | 18 | 0 | 7 |
| Isaac Evans | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Asher Falase | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Forbes | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gideon Kodua | 9 | 8 | 5 |
| Kyrell Lisbie | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Marshall | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Divin Mubama | 13 | 1 | 11 |
| Lewis Orford | 13 | 4 | 1 |
| Sonny Perkins | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Freddie Potts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Rigge | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Robinson | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Scarles | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Emran Soglo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean Tarima | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Blaise Uwandji | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Woods | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Jadel Yaduat | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jacob Knightbridge | 15 | 0 | 2 | 25 |
| Mason Terry | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14