Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 January 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || P-P | | 22 January 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 05 February 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || | + | | 05 February 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-4 Crystal Palace (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 February 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | | 19 February 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 4 | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jez Davies]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jez Davies]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khalon Haysman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Khalon Haysman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Sayers]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Owen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Riley Owen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || | + | | [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Will Andiyapan]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || | + | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 7 || 10 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || | + | | [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || 11 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dante Cassanova]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Alfie Devine]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Donley]] || | + | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 10 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || | + | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 18 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Hackett]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jordan Hackett]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Khalon Haysman]] || 8 || 4 || 2 | | [[Khalon Haysman]] || 8 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Heaps]] || 3 || | + | | [[Billy Heaps]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Irow]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || | + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 15 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || 8 || | + | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McKnight]] || | + | | [[Max McKnight]] || 16 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Meghoma]] || | + | | [[Jayden Meghoma]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Owen]] || 5 || 4 || 2 | | [[Riley Owen]] || 5 || 4 || 2 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Charlie Sayers]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Renaldo Torraj]] || 8 || | + | | [[Renaldo Torraj]] || 8 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || | + | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Williams]] || | + | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 17 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 265: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Gunter]] || | + | | [[Luca Gunter]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Hayton]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 25 | | [[Adam Hayton]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 25 | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 6 February 2022
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U17 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Adam Hayton | U18 | 28 April 2004 | England |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U18 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Will Andiyapan | U17 | 25 March 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Brandon Bryan-Waugh | U17 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U18 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U17 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Jordan Hackett | U18 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Jahziah Linton | U17 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U17 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Renaldo Torraj | U18 | 15 July 2004 | England/Albania |
| MF | George Abbott | U17 | 17 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Tommy Bloxham | U17 | 30 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Jez Davies | U18 | 10 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U18 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Khalon Haysman | U18 | 5 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Billy Heaps | U17 | 2 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U17 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Roshaun Mathurin | U18 | 23 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Riley Owen | U17 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Axel Piesold | U17 | 31 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Ollie Turner | U18 | 14 October 2003 | England |
| FW | Jamie Donley | U17 | 3 January 2005 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | U18 | 24 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Jaden Williams | U17 | 6 September 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 21 August 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-7 |
| 28 August 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Reading | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 September 2021 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | West Brom | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 16 October 2021 | Norwich City | Home | P-P | |
| 30 October 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 November 2021 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 04 December 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 December 2021 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 08 January 2022 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 January 2022 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 January 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | P-P | |
| 05 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 19 February 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Arsenal | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 21 January 2022 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 6-1 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Stoke City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jamie Donley | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Jaden Williams | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jez Davies | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Devine | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Khalon Haysman | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Sayers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Renaldo Torraj | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Riley Owen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Andiyapan | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 7 | 10 | 4 |
| Brandon Bryan-Waugh | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| Dante Cassanova | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Chaplin | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jez Davies | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Alfie Devine | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamie Donley | 10 | 1 | 8 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Hackett | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyrese Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Khalon Haysman | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Billy Heaps | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Oliver Irow | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 15 | 1 | 4 |
| Jahziah Linton | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Max McKnight | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Meghoma | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Owen | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Charlie Sayers | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Renaldo Torraj | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Han Willhoft-King | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Williams | 17 | 1 | 8 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luca Gunter | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| Adam Hayton | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutala | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Aaron Maguire | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14