Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 January 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 1-3 West Ham United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | 25 January 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 1-3 West Ham United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 05 February 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || | + | | 05 February 2022 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 5-0 Birmingham City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 February 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | | 19 February 2022 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 October 2021 || Group || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Birmingham City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] | | 16 October 2021 || Group || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Birmingham City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 6 January 2022 || Group || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Birmingham City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
| [[Jobe Bellingham]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jobe Bellingham]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Khela]] || 2 || 0 || | + | | [[Brandon Khela]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rico Patterson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Rico Patterson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Jobe Bellingham]] || 11 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jobe Bellingham]] || 11 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Beresford]] || | + | | [[Ben Beresford]] || 1 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rico Browne]] || | + | | [[Rico Browne]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Carsley]] || | + | | [[Luke Carsley]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Dance]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Morgan Dance]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| [[O'Shea Ellis]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[O'Shea Ellis]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Fogarty]] || | + | | [[Tommy Fogarty]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Hall]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | | [[George Hall]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Harley Hamilton]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harley Hamilton]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Home]] || | + | | [[Josh Home]] || 11 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan James]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan James]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Khela]] || | + | | [[Brandon Khela]] || 8 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Manton]] || | + | | [[Harry Manton]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Menzi Mazwi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Menzi Mazwi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cianole Nguepissi]] || | + | | [[Cianole Nguepissi]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Engwau Oduka]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Engwau Oduka]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Ogor]] || | + | | [[Chris Ogor]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ifeoluwa Oni]] || | + | | [[Ifeoluwa Oni]] || 11 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rico Patterson]] || | + | | [[Rico Patterson]] || 16 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Byron Pendleton]] || 2 || | + | | [[Byron Pendleton]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall Rushton]] || | + | | [[Niall Rushton]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Sullivan]] || | + | | [[Callum Sullivan]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Wakefield]] || | + | | [[Kieran Wakefield]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pharell Williams]] || | + | | [[Pharell Williams]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Brooks]] || | + | | [[Alfie Brooks]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kobi Brooks]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 19 | | [[Kobi Brooks]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Mayo]] || | + | | [[Brad Mayo]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 6 February 2022
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Harsley.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alfie Brooks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Connor Barratt | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Rico Browne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Fogarty | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | George Hall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harley Hamilton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jordan James | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Harry Manton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rico Patterson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Sullivan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kieran Wakefield | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 28 August 2021 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 October 2021 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 23 October 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 November 2021 | Reading | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 04 December 2021 | West Brom | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 December 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 08 January 2022 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 January 2022 | Reading | Away | P-P | |
| 22 January 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 25 January 2022 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 05 February 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 19 February 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Aston Villa | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-5 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-8 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 6 January 2022 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jobe Bellingham | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Brandon Khela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Rico Patterson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Harry Manton | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Kieran Wakefield | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Beresford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cianole Nguepissi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ifeoluwa Oni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Niall Rushton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pharrell Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Connor Barratt | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jobe Bellingham | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Ben Beresford | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Rico Browne | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Carsley | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Morgan Dance | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Taylor Dodd | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| O'Shea Ellis | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Fogarty | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hall | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Harley Hamilton | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Home | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Jordan James | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Khela | 8 | 5 | 4 |
| Harry Manton | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Menzi Mazwi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cianole Nguepissi | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Engwau Oduka | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Ogor | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Ifeoluwa Oni | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Rico Patterson | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Byron Pendleton | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Niall Rushton | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Callum Sullivan | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Wakefield | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Pharell Williams | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alfie Brooks | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| Kobi Brooks | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Brad Mayo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15