Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|-bgcolor="EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="EEFFEE" | ||
| 29 January 2022 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 5-0 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] | | 29 January 2022 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Swansea City 5-0 Queens Park Rangers (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="EEFFEE" |
| − | | 05 February 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || | + | | 05 February 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 1-2 Swansea City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 February 2022 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | | 19 February 2022 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Iwan Morgan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyrell Wilson]] || | + | | [[Kyrell Wilson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrian Akande]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Filip Lissah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Hillier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aaron Hillier]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corey Hurford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Corey Hurford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zane Myers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zane Myers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Adrian Akande]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Bassett]] || | + | | [[Ryan Bassett]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Geoffroy Bony]] || | + | | [[Geoffroy Bony]] || 10 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Carey]] || | + | | [[Josh Carey]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Congreve]] || 9 || 0 || 4 | | [[Cameron Congreve]] || 9 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Rohan Davies]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Rohan Davies]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Edwards]] || | + | | [[Ruben Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Edwards]] || 14 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Faakye]] || 6 || | + | | [[Richard Faakye]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aimar Govea]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Aimar Govea]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Hillier]] || | + | | [[Aaron Hillier]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corey Hurford]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Corey Hurford]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Harry Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Filip Lissah]] || | + | | [[Filip Lissah]] || 16 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Llewellyn]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Ben Lloyd]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Lloyd]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Ludvigsen]] || | + | | [[Kai Ludvigsen]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jada Mawongo]] || | + | | [[Jada Mawongo]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || | + | | [[Iwan Morgan]] || 7 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zane Myers]] || 9 || 3 || 1 | | [[Zane Myers]] || 9 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Charlie Veevers]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | | [[Charlie Veevers]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Watts]] || 5 || | + | | [[Dan Watts]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyrell Wilson]] || | + | | [[Kyrell Wilson]] || 11 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Evans]] || | + | | [[Tyler Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benjamin Hughes]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 32 | | [[Benjamin Hughes]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 32 | ||
Revision as of 07:59, 9 February 2022
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Byron Anthony.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tyler Evans | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Benjamin Hughes | U18 | 15 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Evan Watts | U17 | 23 September 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Bassett | U18 | 22 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Kian Jenkins | U18 | 4 June 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Harry Jones | U18 | 8 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Filip Lissah | U17 | 8 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Kai Ludvigsen | U18 | 26 March 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Jada Mawongo | U17 | 17 September 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Zane Myers | U17 | 11 August 2005 | England |
| DF | David Roberts | U17 | 7 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Josh Carey | U17 | 15 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Cameron Congreve | U18 | 24 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Joel Cotterill | U17 | 10 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Richard Faakye | U17 | 6 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Aaron Hillier | U18 | 23 October 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Ben Lloyd | U17 | 14 May 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Veevers | U17 | 13 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Adrian Akande | U18 | 22 October 2003 | Nigeria/England |
| FW | Geoffroy Bony | U17 | 24 December 2004 | England/Ivory Coast |
| FW | Ruben Davies | U18 | 2 May 2004 | Wales |
| FW | Dylan Perkins | U18 | 12 October 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Josh Edwards | U18 | 19 December 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Kieran Petrie | U17 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Kyrell Wilson | U17 | 1 December 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 11 September 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 02 October 2021 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 October 2021 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 30 October 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 06 November 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 November 2021 | Bristol City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 04 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 18 December 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | P-P | |
| 08 January 2022 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 January 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | P-P | |
| 18 January 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 05 February 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 February 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 September 2021 | Group | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Watford | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th February)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Geoffroy Bony | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Cameron Congreve | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Iwan Morgan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Kyrell Wilson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Adrian Akande | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Filip Lissah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aaron Hillier | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Corey Hurford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zane Myers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Adrian Akande | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Bassett | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Geoffroy Bony | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Josh Carey | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Congreve | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Jack Cooper | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Cotterill | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Dabrowski | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Rohan Davies | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ruben Davies | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Edwards | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Richard Faakye | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Aimar Govea | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aaron Hillier | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Corey Hurford | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kian Jenkins | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Filip Lissah | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Llewellyn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Lloyd | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Ludvigsen | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jada Mawongo | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Iwan Morgan | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Zane Myers | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Sam Parker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Perkins | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Kieran Petrie | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| David Roberts | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Veevers | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Dan Watts | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyrell Wilson | 11 | 4 | 4 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tyler Evans | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Benjamin Hughes | 12 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15