Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 19 February 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 5-0 Arsenal (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] | | 19 February 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 5-0 Arsenal (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 February 2022 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || | + | | 26 February 2022 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 4-2 Reading (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 05 March 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 05 March 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khayon Edwards]] || | + | | [[Khayon Edwards]] || 16 || 0 || 3 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcelo Flores]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 | | [[Marcelo Flores]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mathaeus Roberts]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Taylor Foran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Ibrahim]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bradley Ibrahim]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 206: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Zach Awe]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zach Awe]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mauro Bandeira]] || | + | | [[Mauro Bandeira]] || 18 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luis Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Henry Timi Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Henry Timi Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khayon Edwards]] || | + | | [[Khayon Edwards]] || 21 || 0 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Henry-Francis]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Henry-Francis]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Foran]] || | + | | [[Taylor Foran]] || 20 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcelo Flores]] || 14 || 0 || 6 | | [[Marcelo Flores]] || 14 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Luigi Gaspar]] || 0 || 7 || 0 | | [[Luigi Gaspar]] || 0 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimi Gower]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jimi Gower]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omari Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Omari Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Bradley Ibrahim]] || 16 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Jeffcott]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | | [[Henry Jeffcott]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Nwaneri]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Patino]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Patino]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Tino Quamina]] || 10 || 5 || 0 | | [[Tino Quamina]] || 10 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || | + | | [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || 3 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amani Richards]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | | [[Amani Richards]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mathaeus Roberts]] || | + | | [[Mathaeus Roberts]] || 1 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Robinson]] || | + | | [[Joshua Robinson]] || 13 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charles Sagoe]] || 20 || | + | | [[Charles Sagoe]] || 20 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lino Sousa]] || | + | | [[Lino Sousa]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Sweet]] || | + | | [[James Sweet]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Vigar]] || 6 || | + | | [[Billy Vigar]] || 6 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuell Walters]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reuell Walters]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 277: | ||
| [[Hubert Graczyk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Hubert Graczyk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Kovacevic]] || | + | | [[Alex Kovacevic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remy Mitchell]] || 19 || 0 || 4 || 32 | | [[Remy Mitchell]] || 19 || 0 || 4 || 32 | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 28 February 2022
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Dan Micciche.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Kovacevic | U17 | 9 May 2005 | England |
| GK | Remy Mitchell | U18 | 20 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Zach Awe | U18 | 9 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Taylor Foran | U18 | 14 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Henry Jeffcott | U18 | 15 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Zane Monlouis | U18 | 16 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Brooke Norton-Cuffy | U18 | 12 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Tino Quamina | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Robinson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reuell Walters | U17 | England | |
| MF | Mauro Bandeira | U18 | 18 November 2003 | Portugal/England |
| MF | Khayon Edwards | U18 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Luigi Gaspar | U18 | 11 March 2004 | Brazil |
| MF | Jimi Gower | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kaleel Green | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Henry-Francis | U18 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Omari Hutchinson | U18 | 29 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Bradley Ibrahim | U17 | 21 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Ismail Oulad M'Hand | U17 | 11 January 2005 | Netherlands |
| MF | Charlie Patino | U18 | 17 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Mathaeus Roberts | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Elian Quesada-Thorn | U17 | 19 February 2005 | England/Costa Rica |
| MF | James Sweet | U18 | 3 November 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Henry Timi Davies | U17 | England | |
| FW | Marcelo Flores | U18 | 1 October 2003 | Mexico/Canada |
| FW | Amani Richards | U17 | 16 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Charles Sagoe | U18 | 24 July 2004 | England |
| FW | Billy Vigar | U18 | 23 October 2003 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Southampton | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 23 October 2021 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 06 November 2021 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 November 2021 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 04 December 2021 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 18 December 2021 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 08 January 2022 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 15 January 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 22 January 2022 | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 February 2022 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 26 February 2022 | Reading | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 05 March 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Tottenham | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2021 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Burnley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Everton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 February 2022 | Quarter Finals | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Khayon Edwards | 16 | 0 | 3 | 19 |
| Marcelo Flores | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Charles Sagoe | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Mathaeus Roberts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Taylor Foran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Amani Richards | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Billy Vigar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Awe | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Mauro Bandeira | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 16 | 1 | 4 |
| Henry Timi Davies | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Khayon Edwards | 21 | 0 | 19 |
| Jack Henry-Francis | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Foran | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcelo Flores | 14 | 0 | 6 |
| Luigi Gaspar | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Jimi Gower | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Omari Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Henry Jeffcott | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooke Norton-Cuffy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Patino | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tino Quamina | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Elian Quesada-Thorn | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Amani Richards | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Mathaeus Roberts | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Joshua Robinson | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| Charles Sagoe | 20 | 2 | 7 |
| Lino Sousa | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| James Sweet | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Vigar | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Reuell Walters | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ovie Ejeheri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Hubert Graczyk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Kovacevic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Remy Mitchell | 19 | 0 | 4 | 32 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14