Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 15 February 2022 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-3 Charlton Athletic (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | | 15 February 2022 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-3 Charlton Athletic (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 February 2022 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 19 February 2022 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 February 2022 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || | + | | 26 February 2022 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 2-4 Charlton Athletic (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 05 March 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 05 March 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Daniel Kanu]] || 15 || 6 || 5 || 26 | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 15 || 6 || 5 || 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 9 || 2 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jason Adigun]] || 6 || 1 || 4 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miles Leaburn]] || | + | | [[Miles Leaburn]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Bower]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 7 | | [[Toby Bower]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Huke]] || | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A), Colchester (H), Colchester (A)(C))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A), Colchester (H), Colchester (A)(C))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Jason Adigun]] || 13 || 1 || 10 | | [[Jason Adigun]] || 13 || 1 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || 7 || | + | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Ashburn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Ashburn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || | + | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 15 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Bower]] || 19 || 0 || 6 | | [[Toby Bower]] || 19 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 6 || 2 || 3 | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 6 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 0 || | + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Dench]] || | + | | [[Matthew Dench]] || 4 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ralfie Hand]] || | + | | [[Ralfie Hand]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || | + | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 14 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Huke]] || | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 13 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Hunter]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sahid Kamara]] || | + | | [[Sahid Kamara]] || 4 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Kanu]] || 14 || 3 || 21 | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 14 || 3 || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || | + | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 18 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || | + | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 15 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Laqueretabua]] || 13 || 2 || 0 | | [[Josh Laqueretabua]] || 13 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miles Leaburn]] || | + | | [[Miles Leaburn]] || 9 || 7 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Mitchell]] || 16 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 16 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 14 || 2 || | + | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 14 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Rylah]] || 0 || 5 || 1 | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 0 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[James Beadle]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[James Beadle]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Kone]] || | + | | [[Ahmed Kone]] || 14 || 0 || 6 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Molyneux]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Henry Molyneux]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 2 March 2022
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Hamza Serrar.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Beadle | U18 | England | |
| GK | Ahmed Kone | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry Whitling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Toby Bower | U17 | England | |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U17 | England | |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U18 | England/Czech Republic/Senegal | |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U18 | England | |
| MF | Karoy Anderson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Dench | U18 | Australia | |
| MF | Ryan Huke | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Kedwell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyreece Campbell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tolu Ladapo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Miles Leaburn | U18 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Chibike Okechukwu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mack Reilly | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 September 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 23 October 2021 | Bristol City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 30 October 2021 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 November 2021 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 11 December 2021 | Millwall | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 18 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 08 January 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 15 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 22 January 2022 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 05 February 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 February 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 19 February 2022 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 26 February 2022 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 05 March 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 November 2021 | First | Worthing | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2021 | Second | Wimbledon | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 4 December 2021 | Third | Northampton Town | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 18 January 2022 | Fourth | Accrington Stanley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 February 2022 | Fifth | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-2 |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Millwall | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Colchester United | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 19 February 2022 | Quarter Finals | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd March)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Daniel Kanu | 15 | 6 | 5 | 26 |
| Mack Reilly | 9 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| Jason Adigun | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11 |
| Miles Leaburn | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Toby Bower | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Huke | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Karoy Anderson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Dench | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Hobden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sahid Kamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Crewe A) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd March)
(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A), Colchester (H), Colchester (A)(C))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Adigun | 13 | 1 | 10 |
| Karoy Anderson | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Ashburn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 19 | 0 | 6 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Patrick Casey | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matthew Dench | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Kai Enslin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ralfie Hand | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ollie Hobden | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan Huke | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| Mason Hunter | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sahid Kamara | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Daniel Kanu | 14 | 3 | 21 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 15 | 2 | 7 |
| Josh Laqueretabua | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Miles Leaburn | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| Zach Mitchell | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Chibike Okechukwu | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mack Reilly | 14 | 2 | 10 |
| Henry Rylah | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Seydil Toure | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| James Beadle | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ahmed Kone | 14 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
| Henry Molyneux | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Harry Whitling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15