Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| 05 February 2022 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 0-3 Coventry City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 05 February 2022 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 0-3 Coventry City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 February 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | + | | 19 February 2022 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 February 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || | + | | 26 February 2022 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Peterborough United 4-0 Wigan Athletic (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 05 March 2022 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || | + | | 05 March 2022 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 2-1 Peterborough United (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 March 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | | 19 March 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated 9th | + | <small>''(Updated 9th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[Kellan Hickinson]] || 5 || 2 || 2 || 9 | | [[Kellan Hickinson]] || 5 || 2 || 2 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Darlington]] || | + | | [[Lewis Darlington]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Ogbonna]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Emmanuel Ogbonna]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Ipswich A, Crewe A, Coventry A, Coventry H) || | + | | TBC (Ipswich A, Crewe A, Coventry A, Coventry H, Wigan H) || 8 || 3 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 9 March 2022
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jamal Campbell-Ryce.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Laycock | England | ||
| GK | Will Lakin | England | ||
| DF | Janos Bodnar | England | ||
| DF | James Dornelly | England | ||
| DF | Jacob Goodley | England | ||
| DF | Harry Thomas | England | ||
| DF | Oscar Tonge | England | ||
| MF | Ben Challinor | England | ||
| MF | Hisham Chiha | England | ||
| MF | Kellan Hickinson | England | ||
| MF | Will van Lier | England | ||
| MF | Roddy McGlinchey | England | ||
| FW | Lewis Darlington | England | ||
| FW | Theo Lukyamuzi | England | ||
| FW | Gabriel Overton | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 August 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 04 September 2021 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 02 October 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 October 2021 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 06 November 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 November 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 04 December 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 11 December 2021 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 08 January 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 January 2022 | Hull City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 29 January 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 05 February 2022 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 19 February 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 26 February 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 0-4 |
| 05 March 2022 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 March 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Bristol City | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2021 | Derby County | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 18 January 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-2 |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th March)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Kellan Hickinson | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| Lewis Darlington | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Emmanuel Ogbonna | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Janos Bodnar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Lukyamuzi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Marshall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabriel Overton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Thomas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oscar Tonge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Unwin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will van Lier | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich A, Crewe A, Coventry A, Coventry H, Wigan H) | 8 | 3 | 0 | 11 |