Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 09 April 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || L || [[Chelsea 0-2 Leicester City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 09 April 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || L || [[Chelsea 0-2 Leicester City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 April 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || | + | | 13 April 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Chelsea 0-3 Southampton (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 April 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | | 19 April 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Travis Akomeah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ato Ampah]] || 2 || | + | | [[Ato Ampah]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edwin Andersson]] || | + | | [[Edwin Andersson]] || 16 || 6 || 6 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Badley-Morgan]] || | + | | [[Luke Badley-Morgan]] || 19 || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Somto Boniface]] || 5 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Somto Boniface]] || 5 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Leo Castledine]] || 22 || 4 || 7 || 9 | | [[Leo Castledine]] || 22 || 4 || 7 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || 0 || | + | | [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Flower]] || | + | | [[Louis Flower]] || 8 || 10 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Gee]] || | + | | [[Billy Gee]] || 20 || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Gilchrist]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Gilchrist]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Brodi Hughes]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Brodi Hughes]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Kpakpe]] || | + | | [[Alex Kpakpe]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Donnell McNeilly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tudor Mendel-Idowu]] || 13 || 7 || 7 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malik Mothersille]] || 17 || 7 || 16 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Olise]] || 14 || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Richard Olise]] || 14 || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zain Silcott]] || | + | | [[Zain Silcott]] || 18 || 6 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 8 || 0 || 5 || 4 | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 8 || 0 || 5 || 4 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 287: | ||
| [[Silko Thomas]] || 11 || 5 || 4 || 2 | | [[Silko Thomas]] || 11 || 5 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Tobin]] || | + | | [[Josh Tobin]] || 20 || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Vale]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Harvey Vale]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 302: | Line 306: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Adegoke]] || | + | | [[Prince Adegoke]] || 20 || 0 || 2 || 41 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Curd]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 15 | | [[Ted Curd]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 15 | ||
Revision as of 08:26, 18 April 2022
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Ed Brand.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Prince Adegoke | U18 | 3 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Sami Tlemcani | U18 | 24 July 2004 | Morocco |
| DF | Derrick Abu | U18 | 18 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Luke Badley-Morgan | U18 | 22 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Alfie Gilchrist | U18 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | U17 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Alex Kpakpe | U18 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Richard Olise | U17 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Leo Castledine | U17 | 20 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Billy Gee | U17 | 30 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Lewis Hall | U17 | 8 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Tudor Mendel-Idowu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Rak-Sakyi | U17 | 27 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Zain Silcott | U17 | 9 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Jimi Tauriainen | U18 | 8 March 2004 | Finland |
| MF | Silko Thomas | U18 | 25 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Josh Tobin | U18 | 20 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Charlie Webster | U18 | 31 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Harvey Vale | U18 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Edwin Andersson | U18 | 7 November 2003 | Sweden |
| FW | Louis Flower | U17 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Malik Mothersille | U18 | 23 October 2003 | England |
| FW | Jude Soonsup-Bell | U18 | 10 January 2004 | England |
| FW | Ronnie Stutter | U17 | 6 January 2005 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | West Brom | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Tottenham | Away | W | 7-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 11 September 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 25 September 2021 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 October 2021 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 October 2021 | Fulham | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 30 October 2021 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 06 November 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 20 November 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 04 December 2021 | Arsenal | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 January 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 January 2022 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 25 January 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 05 February 2022 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 February 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 05 March 2022 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 16 March 2022 | Reading | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 March 2022 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 09 April 2022 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 13 April 2022 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 19 April 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 26 April 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Southampton | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2021 | Leyton Orient | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 13 January 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 29 January 2022 | Liverpool | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 24 February 2022 | Blackpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 04 April 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-3 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Reading | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Derby County | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 12 February 2022 | Quarter Finals | Manchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 12 March 2022 | Semi Finals | Stoke City | Away | W | 5-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Malik Mothersille | 7 | 4 | 5 | 16 |
| Ronnie Stutter | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Leo Castledine | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Tudor Mendel-Idowu | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| Edwin Andersson | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Charlie Webster | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Louis Flower | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Silko Thomas | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Derrick Abu | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Hall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Zain Silcott | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Vale | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Badley-Morgan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Tobin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Billy Gee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Derrick Abu | 13 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| Travis Akomeah | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ato Ampah | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Edwin Andersson | 16 | 6 | 6 | 9 |
| Luke Badley-Morgan | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Somto Boniface | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Castledine | 22 | 4 | 7 | 9 |
| Chinonso Chibueze | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Flower | 8 | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| Billy Gee | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Gilchrist | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrique George | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Golding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Hall | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Noah Hay | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brodi Hughes | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Kpakpe | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Donnell McNeilly | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tudor Mendel-Idowu | 13 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Malik Mothersille | 17 | 7 | 16 | 5 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Richard Olise | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Rak-Sakyi | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zain Silcott | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Ollie Starkey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronnie Stutter | 17 | 2 | 9 | 5 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Frankie Terry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Silko Thomas | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Josh Tobin | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Harvey Vale | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Webster | 13 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Dylan Williams | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaiden Wilson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Prince Adegoke | 20 | 0 | 2 | 41 |
| Ted Curd | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14