Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 April 2022 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 3-1 Fulham (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | | 25 April 2022 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 3-1 Fulham (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 April 2022 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || | + | | 29 April 2022 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 5-3 Burnley (2021-22 Premier League 2)|5-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Harris]] || 13 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || 9 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Ablade]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Robinson]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Charlie Robinson]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathon Page]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jonathon Page]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Cyrus Christie|Cyrus Christie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Cyrus Christie|Cyrus Christie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || | + | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 13 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || | + | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marlon Fossey]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marlon Fossey]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Martial Godo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Martial Godo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Harris]] || | + | | [[Luke Harris]] || 16 || 4 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || | + | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || 33 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sylvester Jasper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Terence Kongolo|Terence Kongolo]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Terence Kongolo|Terence Kongolo]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || | + | | [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || 24 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Alfie Mawson|Alfie Mawson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Alfie Mawson|Alfie Mawson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 22 || 4 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || | + | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 28 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giorgios Okkas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Giorgios Okkas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
| [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathon Page]] || 8 || | + | | [[Jonathon Page]] || 8 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || | + | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 28 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Domingos Quina]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Domingos Quina]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Robinson]] || 16 || | + | | [[Charlie Robinson]] || 16 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 4 || 4 || 2 | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 4 || 4 || 2 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
| [[Steven Sessegnon]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | | [[Steven Sessegnon]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || | + | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || 15 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devan Tanton]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Devan Tanton]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
| [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 8 | | [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Borto]] || | + | | [[Alex Borto]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabri]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Fabri]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 2 May 2022
The Fulham Under-23s are currently managed by Colin Omogbehin.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U21 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Taye Ashby-Hammond | U23 | 21 March 1999 | England |
| GK | Damian Las | U19 | 11 April 2002 | United States |
| GK | George Wickens | U20 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Zico Asare | U21 | 11 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Ibane Bowat | U19 | 15 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Luciano D'Auria-Henry | U19 | 11 November 2002 | England/Italy |
| DF | Marlon Fossey | U23 | 9 September 1998 | United States |
| DF | Ziyad Larkeche | U19 | 19 September 2002 | France |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U20 | 16 February 2002 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Idris Odutayo | U19 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Jerome Opoku | U23 | 14 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Jay Williams | U19 | 26 February 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Ben Davis | U21 | 24 November 2000 | Singapore/Thailand |
| MF | Tyrese Francois | U22 | 16 July 2000 | Australia |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | U21 | 30 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Ollie O'Neill | U19 | 8 January 2003 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Jonathon Page | U20 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Adrion Pajaziti | U19 | 16 November 2002 | Kosovo |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U20 | 12 October 2001 | Finland/Ghana |
| FW | Kieron Bowie | U19 | 21 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | U20 | 30 August 2002 | England/Portugal |
| FW | Sylvester Jasper | U20 | 13 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Jay Stansfield | U19 | 24 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Jean-Pierre Tiehi | U20 | 24 January 2002 | France/Ivory Coast |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| FW | Timmy Abraham | U21 | 28 December 2000 | England | Newport | End of season |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 20 August 2021 | West Brom | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 August 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 September 2021 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 20 September 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 September 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 01 October 2021 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 15 October 2021 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 22 October 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 01 November 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 08 November 2021 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 November 2021 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 03 December 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 20 December 2021 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 10 January 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 January 2022 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 January 2022 | Stoke City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 31 January 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 04 February 2022 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 February 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 25 February 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 March 2022 | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 March 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 01 April 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 25 April 2022 | Reading | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 29 April 2022 | Burnley | Home | W | 5-3 |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 6 September 2021 | Group | Southend United | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 8 October 2021 | Group | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 16 November 2021 | Group | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 | |
| 8 December 2021 | Group | Southend United | Away | W | 4-0 | |
| 10 February 2022 | Group | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 14 February 2022 | Group | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 4 March 2022 | Quarter Finals | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd May)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Luke Harris | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Sonny Hilton | 9 | 2 | 11 |
| Terry Ablade | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Ollie O'Neill | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Jay Stansfield | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Kieron Bowie | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Connor McAvoy | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Ziyad Larkeche | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Idris Odutayo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Robinson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Harvey Araujo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathon Page | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terry Ablade | 11 | 1 | 8 |
| Eric Ameyaw | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Araujo | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Xavier Benjamin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ibane Bowat | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Kieron Bowie | 18 | 7 | 6 |
| Tyler Caton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ivan Cavaliero | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cyrus Christie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 13 | 6 | 1 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Marlon Fossey | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Francois | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Martial Godo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Harris | 16 | 4 | 13 |
| Sonny Hilton | 33 | 0 | 11 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Terence Kongolo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ziyad Larkeche | 24 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie Mawson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor McAvoy | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 22 | 4 | 8 |
| Idris Odutayo | 28 | 2 | 2 |
| Giorgios Okkas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathon Page | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 28 | 1 | 3 |
| Domingos Quina | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Robinson | 16 | 5 | 2 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay Stansfield | 15 | 0 | 7 |
| Devan Tanton | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 6 | 7 | 3 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaylan Wildbore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Williams | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Michael Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Alex Borto | 8 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| Fabri | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Damian Las | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Alfie McNally | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Julian Schwarzer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Wickens | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14