Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 April 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 2-1 Fulham (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 30 April 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 2-1 Fulham (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 07 May 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || | + | | 07 May 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 1-2 Leicester City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 March 2022 || Semi Finals || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 0-2 Fulham (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] | | 16 March 2022 || Semi Finals || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 0-2 Fulham (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 04 May 2022 || Final || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 1-2 Chelsea (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || | + | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 15 || 1 || 2 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Harris]] || 3 || 0 || | + | | [[Luke Harris]] || 3 || 0 || 4 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Thorstein Antonsson]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Thorstein Antonsson]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || | + | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 30 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Xavier Benjamin]] || | + | | [[Xavier Benjamin]] || 16 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ibane Bowat]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Caton]] || 5 || | + | | [[Tyler Caton]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || | + | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 10 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luc de Fougerolles]] || 18 || 6 || 0 | | [[Luc de Fougerolles]] || 18 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Oliver Gofford]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || | + | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 11 || 10 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Harris]] || | + | | [[Luke Harris]] || 10 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || | + | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 28 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 2 || 5 || 1 | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 2 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || | + | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 26 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Murray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Murray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giorgios Okkas]] || | + | | [[Giorgios Okkas]] || 23 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 19 || | + | | [[Michael Olakigbe]] || 19 || 7 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Osmand]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Murphy Parker]] || 3 || 13 || 0 | | [[Murphy Parker]] || 3 || 13 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || | + | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || 14 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Robinson]] || | + | | [[Charlie Robinson]] || 18 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian Quarm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brian Quarm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || | + | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 27 || 0 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Stansfield]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Devan Tanton]] || | + | | [[Devan Tanton]] || 25 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Basil Tuma]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Basil Tuma]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Jaylan Wildbore]] || 12 || 2 || 5 | | [[Jaylan Wildbore]] || 12 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Works]] || | + | | [[Terrell Works]] || 11 || 9 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 273: | Line 275: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Allen]] || | + | | [[Michael Allen]] || 15 || 0 || 8 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Borto]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 15 | | [[Alex Borto]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 15 | ||
Revision as of 08:35, 9 May 2022
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Wigley.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Michael Allen | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alex Borto | U18 | 6 November 2003 | United States |
| GK | Alfie McNally | U17 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Thorstein Antonsson | U18 | 13 January 2004 | Iceland |
| DF | Harvey Araujo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caelen Avenall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Xavier Benjamin | U18 | 11 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Stefan Parkes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Robinson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Devan Tanton | U18 | 3 January 2004 | United States |
| MF | Matthew Dibley-Dias | U18 | 29 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Tyler Caton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Harris | U17 | 3 April 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Imani Lanquedoc | U18 | 14 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Delano McCoy-Splatt | U17 | England | |
| MF | Giorgios Okkas | U18 | 24 October 2003 | Cyprus |
| MF | Michael Olakigbe | U18 | 25 April 2004 | England |
| MF | Murphy Parker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Oliver Sanderson | U18 | 3 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Jaylan Wildbore | U18 | 4 July 2004 | England |
| FW | Terrell Works | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 28 August 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 11 September 2021 | West Brom | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 September 2021 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 23 October 2021 | Chelsea | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 30 October 2021 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | West Ham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 November 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 04 December 2021 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 December 2021 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 January 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | |
| 22 January 2022 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 05 February 2022 | Chelsea | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 19 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 26 February 2022 | Southampton | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 05 March 2022 | Tottenham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 08 March 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 12 March 2022 | Reading | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 19 March 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 02 April 2022 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 09 April 2022 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 April 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 30 April 2022 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 May 2022 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2021 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 12 February 2022 | Quarter Finals | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 March 2022 | Semi Finals | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 04 May 2022 | Final | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Oliver Sanderson | 15 | 1 | 2 | 18 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Luke Harris | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Jaylan Wildbore | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Lemar Gordon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Harvey Araujo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Giorgios Okkas | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Terrell Works | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Xavier Benjamin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Gofford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Robinson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thorstein Antonsson | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Harvey Araujo | 30 | 0 | 3 |
| Xavier Benjamin | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Ibane Bowat | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Caton | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 10 | 1 | 5 |
| Luc de Fougerolles | 18 | 6 | 0 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oliver Gofford | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Lemar Gordon | 11 | 10 | 4 |
| Luke Harris | 10 | 0 | 7 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 28 | 0 | 6 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt | 26 | 1 | 2 |
| Daniel Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Giorgios Okkas | 23 | 4 | 3 |
| Michael Olakigbe | 19 | 7 | 10 |
| Callum Osmand | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arthur Parker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Murphy Parker | 3 | 13 | 0 |
| Stefan Parkes | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Robinson | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Brian Quarm | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 27 | 0 | 18 |
| Jay Stansfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Devan Tanton | 25 | 1 | 0 |
| Basil Tuma | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaylan Wildbore | 12 | 2 | 5 |
| Terrell Works | 11 | 9 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Michael Allen | 15 | 0 | 8 | 12 |
| Alex Borto | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Alfie McNally | 10 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14