Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Hobden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Henry Rylah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Crewe | + | | TBC (Crewe A, Sheff Wed A) || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 18 May 2022
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Hamza Serrar.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Beadle | U18 | England | |
| GK | Ahmed Kone | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry Whitling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Toby Bower | U17 | England | |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U17 | England | |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U18 | England/Czech Republic/Senegal | |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harmony Okwumo | U18 | England | |
| MF | Karoy Anderson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Dench | U18 | Australia | |
| MF | Ryan Huke | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Kedwell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyreece Campbell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tolu Ladapo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Miles Leaburn | U18 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Chibike Okechukwu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mack Reilly | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 September 2021 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 23 October 2021 | Bristol City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 30 October 2021 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 December 2021 | Millwall | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 18 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 08 January 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 15 January 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 22 January 2022 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 05 February 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 February 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 26 February 2022 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 05 March 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 March 2022 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 March 2022 | Watford | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 29 March 2022 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 02 April 2022 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 09 April 2022 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 April 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 07 May 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 14 May 2022 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 November 2021 | First | Worthing | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2021 | Second | Wimbledon | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 4 December 2021 | Third | Northampton Town | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 18 January 2022 | Fourth | Accrington Stanley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 February 2022 | Fifth | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-2 |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Millwall | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Colchester United | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 19 February 2022 | Quarter Finals | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 12 March 2022 | Semi Finals | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th May)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Daniel Kanu | 16 | 6 | 5 | 27 |
| Jason Adigun | 9 | 1 | 4 | 14 |
| Miles Leaburn | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Mack Reilly | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
| Toby Bower | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
| Ryan Huke | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Matthew Dench | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sahid Kamara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Karoy Anderson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Patrick Casey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Hobden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chibike Okechukwu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Crewe A, Sheff Wed A) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th May)
(Missing details from Peterborough (A), Sheff Utd (H), Crewe (A), Colchester (H), Colchester (A)(C), Coventry (A)(C), Colchester (A), Barnsley (H), Coventry (A), Sheff Wed (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Adigun | 16 | 1 | 11 |
| Karoy Anderson | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Ashburn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| Toby Bower | 23 | 0 | 7 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Patrick Casey | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matthew Dench | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Kai Enslin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ralfie Hand | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Ollie Hobden | 19 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan Huke | 15 | 5 | 4 |
| Mason Hunter | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sahid Kamara | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| Daniel Kanu | 15 | 3 | 22 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 21 | 1 | 1 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 19 | 3 | 8 |
| Josh Laqueretabua | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| Miles Leaburn | 12 | 8 | 12 |
| Zach Mitchell | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Chibike Okechukwu | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mack Reilly | 18 | 3 | 11 |
| Henry Rylah | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Seydil Toure | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| James Beadle | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ahmed Kone | 17 | 0 | 7 | 19 |
| Henry Molyneux | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Harry Whitling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15