Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| DF || [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|12|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Brooke Norton-Cuffy]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|12|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Tino Quamina]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Tino Quamina]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Joshua Robinson]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Joshua Robinson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Reuell Walters]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Lino Sousa]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|19|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Reuell Walters]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|16|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Mauro Bandeira]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|18|df=yes}} || Portugal/England | | MF || [[Mauro Bandeira]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|18|df=yes}} || Portugal/England | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
| MF || [[Luigi Gaspar]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|11|df=yes}} || Brazil | | MF || [[Luigi Gaspar]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|11|df=yes}} || Brazil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jimi Gower]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Jimi Gower]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kaleel Green]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Kaleel Green]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jack Henry-Francis]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|23|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Jack Henry-Francis]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|23|df=yes}} || England | ||
| Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
| MF || [[Charlie Patino]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|17|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Charlie Patino]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|17|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Mathaeus Roberts]] || U17 || || Wales | + | | MF || [[Mathaeus Roberts]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|30|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|19|df=yes}} || England/Costa Rica | | MF || [[Elian Quesada-Thorn]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|19|df=yes}} || England/Costa Rica | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
| MF || [[James Sweet]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|3|df=yes}} || England/Wales | | MF || [[James Sweet]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|3|df=yes}} || England/Wales | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Amario Cozier-Duberry]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Henry Timi Davies]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Henry Timi Davies]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Marcelo Flores]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|1|df=yes}} || Mexico/Canada | | FW || [[Marcelo Flores]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|1|df=yes}} || Mexico/Canada | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Charles Sagoe]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|24|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Charles Sagoe]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|24|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 5 June 2022
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Dan Micciche.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Kovacevic | U17 | 9 May 2005 | England |
| GK | Remy Mitchell | U18 | 20 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Zach Awe | U18 | 9 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Taylor Foran | U18 | 14 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Henry Jeffcott | U18 | 15 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Zane Monlouis | U18 | 16 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Brooke Norton-Cuffy | U18 | 12 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Tino Quamina | U17 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Joshua Robinson | U17 | 20 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Lino Sousa | U17 | 19 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Reuell Walters | U17 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Mauro Bandeira | U18 | 18 November 2003 | Portugal/England |
| MF | Khayon Edwards | U18 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Luigi Gaspar | U18 | 11 March 2004 | Brazil |
| MF | Jimi Gower | U17 | 1 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Kaleel Green | U17 | 24 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Jack Henry-Francis | U18 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Omari Hutchinson | U18 | 29 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Bradley Ibrahim | U17 | 21 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Ismail Oulad M'Hand | U17 | 11 January 2005 | Netherlands |
| MF | Charlie Patino | U18 | 17 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Mathaeus Roberts | U17 | 30 November 2004 | Wales |
| MF | Elian Quesada-Thorn | U17 | 19 February 2005 | England/Costa Rica |
| MF | James Sweet | U18 | 3 November 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | U17 | 29 May 2005 | England |
| FW | Henry Timi Davies | U17 | 27 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Marcelo Flores | U18 | 1 October 2003 | Mexico/Canada |
| FW | Charles Sagoe | U18 | 24 July 2004 | England |
| FW | Billy Vigar | U18 | 23 October 2003 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Southampton | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 23 October 2021 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 06 November 2021 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 November 2021 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 04 December 2021 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 18 December 2021 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 08 January 2022 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 15 January 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 22 January 2022 | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 February 2022 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 26 February 2022 | Reading | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 05 March 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 12 March 2022 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 March 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 02 April 2022 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 09 April 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 April 2022 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 April 2022 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 07 May 2022 | Tottenham | Away | W | 5-0 |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2021 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Burnley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Everton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 February 2022 | Quarter Finals | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Khayon Edwards | 16 | 0 | 3 | 19 |
| Charles Sagoe | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Marcelo Flores | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Billy Vigar | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mathaeus Roberts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mauro Bandeira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Henry-Francis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Taylor Foran | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ismail Oulad M'Hand | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kaleel Green | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Amani Richards | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joshua Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Sweet | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Awe | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Mauro Bandeira | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| Luis Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amario Cozier-Duberry | 22 | 1 | 4 |
| Henry Timi Davies | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Khayon Edwards | 21 | 0 | 19 |
| Jack Henry-Francis | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Taylor Foran | 27 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcelo Flores | 14 | 0 | 6 |
| Luigi Gaspar | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Jimi Gower | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Kaleel Green | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Omari Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | 22 | 2 | 3 |
| Henry Jeffcott | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Myles Lewis-Skelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zane Monlouis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooke Norton-Cuffy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Nwaneri | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Ismail Oulad M'Hand | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Charlie Patino | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tino Quamina | 15 | 7 | 0 |
| Elian Quesada-Thorn | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Amani Richards | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Mathaeus Roberts | 6 | 9 | 3 |
| Joshua Robinson | 21 | 5 | 1 |
| Michal Rosiak | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charles Sagoe | 27 | 3 | 10 |
| Lino Sousa | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| James Sweet | 25 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Vigar | 14 | 4 | 4 |
| Reuell Walters | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ovie Ejeheri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Hubert Graczyk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Kovacevic | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Remy Mitchell | 24 | 0 | 6 | 37 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14