Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Squad) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| MF || [[Kaden Rodney]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|7|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Kaden Rodney]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|7|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Matthew Vigor]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|18|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|18|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 6 June 2022
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U18 | 27 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Jackson Izquierdo | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U18 | 29 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Tayo Adaramola | U18 | 14 November 2003 | Ireland/Nigeria/England |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U18 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Cameron Lewis-Brown | U18 | 9 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Joe Sheridan | U18 | 10 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Kalani Barton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Freddie Bell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Junior Dixon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kanye Jobson | U18 | 3 October 2003 | England |
| MF | James Leonard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ling | U18 | 21 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Fionn Mooney | U18 | 12 October 2003 | England/Ireland |
| MF | David Ozoh | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kaden Rodney | U17 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Matthew Vigor | U18 | 29 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Jack Wells-Morrison | U18 | 18 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Vonnte Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Victor Akinwale | U18 | 6 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Maliq Cadogan | U18 | 25 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Adler Nascimento | U17 | Portugal | |
| FW | Ademola Ola-Adebomi | U18 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Basilio Rieno-Socoliche | U17 | 16 November 2004 | Spain/Eq Guinea |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 21 August 2021 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | West Brom | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 25 September 2021 | Southampton | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | Reading | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 23 October 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2021 | Arsenal | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 06 November 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 November 2021 | Fulham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 04 December 2021 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 January 2022 | Norwich City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 22 January 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 05 February 2022 | Tottenham | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 19 February 2022 | Arsenal | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 26 February 2022 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 05 March 2022 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 March 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 March 2022 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 02 April 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 09 April 2022 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 12 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 April 2022 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 30 April 2022 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 07 May 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 14 May 2022 | Fulham | Home | W | 1-0 |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 8 December 2021 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 15 January 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-1 | Lost 6-5 on penalties |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Manchester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Victor Akinwale | 24 | 1 | 2 | 27 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | 14 | 2 | 3 | 19 |
| Jadan Raymond | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Fionn Mooney | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Maliq Cadogan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| David Obou | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| David Ozoh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kaden Rodney | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tayo Adaramola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Dixon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Ling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Sheridan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Adaramola | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Addae | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Victor Akinwale | 28 | 1 | 27 |
| Ryan Bartley | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Kalani Barton | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Freddie Bell | 6 | 10 | 0 |
| Maliq Cadogan | 24 | 3 | 3 |
| Junior Dixon | 1 | 14 | 1 |
| Sean Grehan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kanye Jobson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| James Leonard | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Lewis-Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Ling | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Fionn Mooney | 25 | 1 | 4 |
| Adler Nascimento | 10 | 12 | 0 |
| David Obou | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | 23 | 5 | 19 |
| David Ozoh | 28 | 0 | 2 |
| Jadan Raymond | 19 | 2 | 7 |
| Kaden Rodney | 24 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Sheridan | 26 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew Vigor | 9 | 9 | 0 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Vonnte Williams | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Owen Goodman | 22 | 0 | 5 | 31 |
| Jackson Izquierdo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Laurie Shala | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Joe Whitworth | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14