Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 August 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 4-2 Hull City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] | | 16 August 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 4-2 Hull City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 August 2022 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || | + | | 22 August 2022 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 5-0 Watford (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 August 2022 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | | 26 August 2022 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jim Simms]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wood]] || | + | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Wood]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Louie Chorlton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louie Chorlton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vaughn Covil]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || | + | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Jarvis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leake]] || | + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Leake]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leckie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Leckie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lovick]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glen Sani]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Glen Sani]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jim Simms]] || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry | + | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Wood]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Macauley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Tom Macauley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Timothee Lo-Tutala]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:32, 25 August 2022
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Andy Dawson.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Fisk | U20 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Tom Macauley | U19 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| GK | David Robson | U21 | 22 January 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Jake Leake | U20 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Jevon Mills | U19 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U20 | 25 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Andy Smith | U21 | 11 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Alfie Taylor | U19 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Oliver Green | U20 | 24 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U22 | 3 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Jones | U22 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Harry Lovick | U20 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Harry Wallis | U19 | 21 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Harry Wood | U21 | 2 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Billy Chadwick | U23 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Sincere Hall | U19 | 12 June 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Josh Hinds | U20 | 29 March 2003 | England |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U20 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Jim Simms | U19 | England | |
| FW | McCauley Snelgrove | U20 | 9 September 2002 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U21 | 9 May 2002 | England | Peterborough | End of season |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 August 2022 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 22 August 2022 | Watford | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 26 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 05 September 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 19 September 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 27 September 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 03 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 10 October 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 14 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 24 October 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 31 October 2022 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 07 November 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 10 January 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 16 January 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 27 February 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 20 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 08 May 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Colchester United | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | Total |
| Jim Simms | 3 |
| Sincere Hall | 2 |
| Harry Wood | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Louie Chorlton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Vaughn Covil | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sincere Hall | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Hinds | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Jacob | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Jarvis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Leckie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Lovick | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Glen Sani | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jim Simms | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Macauley Snelgrove | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Taylor | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wallis | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Wood | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Fisk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Macauley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutala | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16