Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 26 August 2022 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-3 Liverpool (2022-23 Premier League 2)|3-3]] | | 26 August 2022 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-3 Liverpool (2022-23 Premier League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 02 September 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || | + | | 02 September 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 3-0 Tottenham Hotspur (2022-23 Premier League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 September 2022 || [[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]] || Away || || | | 10 September 2022 || [[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yago Alonso]] || | + | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || | + | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Bowden]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Bowden]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || | + | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Craig]] || | + | | [[Matthew Craig]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Devine]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Donley]] || | + | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nile John]] || | + | | [[Nile John]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 3 || | + | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marqes Muir]] || | + | | [[Marqes Muir]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || | + | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Robson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Max Robson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Charlie Sayers]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Walcott]] || 2 || | + | | [[Malachi Walcott]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || | + | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Williams]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Josh Keeley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Josh Keeley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Maguire]] || | + | | [[Aaron Maguire]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:08, 6 September 2022
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Adam Hayton | U19 | 28 April 2004 | England |
| GK | Josh Keeley | U20 | 17 May 2003 | Ireland |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U19 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Tyrell Ashcroft | U19 | 7 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U19 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Kallum Cesay | U20 | 4 September 2002 | Sierra Leone |
| DF | Marcel Lavinier | U22 | 16 December 2000 | Portugal/England |
| DF | Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U22 | 1 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Marqes Muir | U20 | 21 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Maksim Paskotsi | U20 | 19 January 2003 | Estonia |
| DF | Charlie Sayers | U19 | 29 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Malachi Walcott | U21 | 11 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jamie Bowden | U22 | 8 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Matthew Craig | U20 | 16 April 2003 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U19 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Nile John | U20 | 6 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Roshaun Mathurin | U19 | 23 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Max Robson | U20 | 17 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Oliver Skipp | U22 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Harvey White | U21 | 19 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Yago Alonso | U20 | 15 April 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Kion Etete | U21 | 28 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Jeremie Mukendi | U22 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Romaine Mundle | U20 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Troy Parrott | U21 | 4 February 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | U19 | 24 March 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Leicester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 August 2022 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2022 | Manchester City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 26 August 2022 | Liverpool | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 02 September 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 10 September 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 30 September 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 08 October 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 14 October 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 07 November 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 08 January 2023 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 13 January 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 23 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 17 February 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 27 February 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 03 March 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 17 March 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 24 April 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 28 April 2023 | Manchester United | Away |
2022-23 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th September)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Yago Alonso | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nile John | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Romaine Mundle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Malachi Walcott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Yago Alonso | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyrell Ashcroft | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Bowden | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kallum Cesay | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Craig | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Devine | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Donley | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nile John | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Marqes Muir | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Romaine Mundle | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Robson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Sayers | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Malachi Walcott | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey White | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Williams | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Josh Keeley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Aaron Maguire | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14