Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 06 September 2022 || Group || Hertha BSC || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 1-0 Hertha Berlin (2022-23 Premier League International Cup)|1-0]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Malcolm Ebiowei|Malcolm Ebiowei]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Malcolm Ebiowei|Malcolm Ebiowei]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Ozoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Ozoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || | + | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Addae]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joshua Addae]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 2 || | + | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 2 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kofi Balmer]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kofi Balmer]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[David Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Malcolm Ebiowei|Malcolm Ebiowei]] || | + | | [[Maliq Cadogan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Malcolm Ebiowei|Malcolm Ebiowei]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 6 || 1 || 8 | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 6 || 1 || 8 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 225: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jean-Philippe Mateta|Jean-Philippe Mateta]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Jean-Philippe Mateta|Jean-Philippe Mateta]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fionn Mooney]] || | + | | [[Fionn Mooney]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || | + | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || 1 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Omilabu]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | | [[David Omilabu]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 235: | ||
| [[David Ozoh]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Ozoh]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Killian Phillips]] || | + | | [[Killian Phillips]] || 6 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Plange]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Plange]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 241: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jesurun Rak-Sakyi|Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jesurun Rak-Sakyi|Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jadan Raymond]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia: | + | | [[wikipedia:Chris Richards|Chris Richards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || | + | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Street]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | | [[Rob Street]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Goodman]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Owen Goodman]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Sam Johnstone|Sam Johnstone]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Whitworth]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Whitworth]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 27 September 2022
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U19 | 27 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U19 | 29 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Tayo Adaramola | U19 | 14 November 2003 | Ireland/Nigeria/England |
| DF | Joshua Addae | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U19 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| DF | David Boateng | U22 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U22 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Danny Imray | U20 | 27 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Cameron Lewis-Brown | U19 | 9 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Daniel Quick | U20 | 9 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Joe Sheridan | U19 | 10 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Cardo Siddick | U20 | 21 September 2002 | England/Iraq |
| MF | Scott Banks | U21 | 26 September 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Malachi Boateng | U21 | 5 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Fionn Mooney | U19 | 12 October 2003 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Matthew Vigor | U19 | 29 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Noah Watson | U20 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Jack Wells-Morrison | U19 | 18 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Victor Akinwale | U19 | 6 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Maliq Cadogan | U19 | 25 February 2004 | England |
| FW | John-Kymani Gordon | U20 | 13 February 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Ademola Ola-Adebomi | U19 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| FW | David Omilabu | U20 | 27 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Luke Plange | U20 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | U20 | 5 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Jadan Raymond | U19 | 15 October 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Rob Street | U21 | 26 September 2001 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 12 August 2022 | Manchester United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 19 August 2022 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 August 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 September 2022 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 September 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | P-P | |
| 16 September 2022 | Chelsea | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 01 October 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 09 October 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 31 October 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 04 November 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 09 January 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 January 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 22 January 2023 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 30 January 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 27 February 2023 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 03 March 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 17 March 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 April 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 28 April 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 01 May 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home |
2022-23 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 30 August 2022 | Group | Swindon Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
2022-23 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 06 September 2022 | Group | Hertha BSC | Home | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | Total |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| David Omilabu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jean-Philippe Mateta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Killian Phillips | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rob Street | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Victor Akinwale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| David Ozoh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Adaramola | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Addae | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Akinwale | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Kofi Balmer | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Bartley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Boateng | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Maliq Cadogan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 6 | 1 | 8 |
| Sean Grehan | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean-Philippe Mateta | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Fionn Mooney | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| David Omilabu | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| David Ozoh | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Killian Phillips | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Luke Plange | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jadan Raymond | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jairo Riedewald | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaden Rodney | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Cardo Siddik | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Rob Street | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Noah Watson | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Owen Goodman | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Sam Johnstone | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Whitworth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15