Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 3 October 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-0 Sunderland (2022-23 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | | 3 October 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-0 Sunderland (2022-23 Premier League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 10 October 2022 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Away || | + | | 10 October 2022 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2022-23 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 October 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 21 October 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ateef Konate]] || | + | | [[Ateef Konate]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Julian Larsson]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Abbott]] || | + | | [[Zach Abbott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eden Bailey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Eden Bailey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Giulian Biancone|Giulian Biancone]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Giulian Biancone|Giulian Biancone]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Collins (Nottingham Forest)|Sam Collins]] || | + | | [[Sam Collins (Nottingham Forest)|Sam Collins]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Donnelly]] || | + | | [[Aaron Donnelly]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Fewster]] || | + | | [[Billy Fewster]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Gardner]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 5 || | + | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Hammond]] || | + | | [[Ben Hammond]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || | + | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Hanks]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Justin Hanks]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[George Hemmings]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[George Hemmings]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ateef Konate]] || | + | | [[Ateef Konate]] || 3 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Julian Larsson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Kyle McAdam]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie McDonnell]] || | + | | [[Jamie McDonnell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Mighten]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alex Mighten]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Jack Perkins]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Perkins]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Powell]] || | + | | [[Josh Powell]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Salmon]] || 2 || | + | | [[Lewis Salmon]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dale Taylor]] || | + | | [[Dale Taylor]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Thompson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Ryan Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ryan Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Shelvey]] || | + | | [[George Shelvey]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jordan Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 11 October 2022
The Nottingham Forest Under-23s are managed by Andy Reid.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Hammond | U19 | 4 April 2004 | England |
| GK | George Shelvey | U22 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Nicky Hogarth | U22 | 4 July 2001 | Scotland |
| DF | Fin Back | U20 | 25 September 2002 | England |
| DF | James Clarridge | U19 | 8 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U20 | 8 June 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Riley Harbottle | U22 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Pharrell Johnson | U19 | 19 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Osa Solomon | U19 | 1 September 2003 | Republic of Ireland |
| MF | Sam Collins | U19 | 16 September 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Billy Fewster | U20 | 31 July 2003 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Fornah | U23 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Alex Gibson-Hammond | U20 | 10 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Oliver Hammond | U20 | 13 November 2002 | England/Wales |
| MF | Ateef Konate | U22 | 4 April 2001 | France/Mali |
| MF | Jamie McDonnell | U19 | 16 February 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Jack Perkins | U19 | 26 October 2003 | England |
| FW | Lewis Salmon | U21 | 2 November 2001 | England |
| FW | AJ Korpal | U19 | England | |
| FW | Julian Larsson | U22 | 21 April 2001 | Sweden |
| FW | Will Swan | U22 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Dale Taylor | U19 | 12 December 2003 | Northern Ireland |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2022 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 22 August 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 29 August 2022 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 9 September 2022 | Stoke City | Home | P-P | |
| 16 September 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 3 October 2022 | Sunderland | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 October 2022 | Derby County | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 October 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 31 October 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 7 November 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 9 January 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 15 January 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 17 February 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 27 February 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 3 March 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 20 March 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 3 April 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 21 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 6 September 2022 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th October)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ateef Konate | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Julian Larsson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Loic Mbe Soh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Mighten | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Salmon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dale Taylor | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eden Bailey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Giulian Biancone | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Collins | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Donnelly | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Fewster | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gardner | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Hammond | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Hammond | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hemmings | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ateef Konate | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Julian Larsson | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Orel Mangala | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Loic Mbe Soh | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle McAdam | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Mighten | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Nadin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Perkins | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Powell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Salmon | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Dale Taylor | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Thompson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ryan Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| George Shelvey | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Jordan Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15