Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 31 October 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Away || D || [[Arsenal 1-1 Crystal Palace (2022-23 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | | 31 October 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Away || D || [[Arsenal 1-1 Crystal Palace (2022-23 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 04 November 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Home || | + | | 04 November 2022 || [[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 0-0 Leicester City (2022-23 Premier League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 January 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | | 09 January 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || | + | | [[Tayo Adaramola]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Addae]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joshua Addae]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || | + | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 6 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kofi Balmer]] || | + | | [[Kofi Balmer]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Bartley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nathan Ferguson|Nathan Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Nathan Ferguson|Nathan Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || | + | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 9 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Grehan]] || | + | | [[Sean Grehan]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Will Hughes|Will Hughes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Will Hughes|Will Hughes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Imray]] || | + | | [[Danny Imray]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jean-Philippe Mateta|Jean-Philippe Mateta]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Jean-Philippe Mateta|Jean-Philippe Mateta]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Jake O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || 1 || 9 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Omilabu]] || | + | | [[David Omilabu]] || 11 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Ozoh]] || | + | | [[David Ozoh]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Killian Phillips]] || | + | | [[Killian Phillips]] || 10 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Plange]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Plange]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 7 || | + | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cardo Siddik]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Noah Watson]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Noah Watson]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || | + | | [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Goodman]] || | + | | [[Owen Goodman]] || 11 || 0 || 3 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Sam Johnstone|Sam Johnstone]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Sam Johnstone|Sam Johnstone]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 8 November 2022
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U19 | 27 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U19 | 29 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Tayo Adaramola | U19 | 14 November 2003 | Ireland/Nigeria/England |
| DF | Joshua Addae | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U19 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| DF | David Boateng | U22 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U22 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Danny Imray | U20 | 27 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Cameron Lewis-Brown | U19 | 9 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Daniel Quick | U20 | 9 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Joe Sheridan | U19 | 10 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Cardo Siddick | U20 | 21 September 2002 | England/Iraq |
| MF | Scott Banks | U21 | 26 September 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Malachi Boateng | U21 | 5 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Fionn Mooney | U19 | 12 October 2003 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Matthew Vigor | U19 | 29 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Noah Watson | U20 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Jack Wells-Morrison | U19 | 18 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Victor Akinwale | U19 | 6 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Maliq Cadogan | U19 | 25 February 2004 | England |
| FW | John-Kymani Gordon | U20 | 13 February 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Ademola Ola-Adebomi | U19 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| FW | David Omilabu | U20 | 27 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Luke Plange | U20 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | U20 | 5 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Jadan Raymond | U19 | 15 October 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Rob Street | U21 | 26 September 2001 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 12 August 2022 | Manchester United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 19 August 2022 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 August 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 September 2022 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 September 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | P-P | |
| 16 September 2022 | Chelsea | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 01 October 2022 | West Ham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 09 October 2022 | Everton | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 15 October 2022 | Liverpool | Home | P-P | |
| 22 October 2022 | Manchester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 31 October 2022 | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 04 November 2022 | Leicester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 09 January 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 January 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 22 January 2023 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 30 January 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 27 February 2023 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 03 March 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 17 March 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 April 2023 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 28 April 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 01 May 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home |
2022-23 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 30 August 2022 | Group | Swindon Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
2022-23 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 06 September 2022 | Group | Hertha BSC | Home | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th November)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | Total |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| David Omilabu | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Killian Phillips | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Victor Akinwale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jean-Philippe Mateta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fionn Mooney | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Rob Street | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| David Ozoh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tayo Adaramola | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Addae | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Akinwale | 6 | 6 | 2 |
| Kofi Balmer | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Bartley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Boateng | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Maliq Cadogan | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| Sean Grehan | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Imray | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jean-Philippe Mateta | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Fionn Mooney | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Jake O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| David Omilabu | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| David Ozoh | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Killian Phillips | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Luke Plange | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jadan Raymond | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Chris Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jairo Riedewald | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaden Rodney | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Cardo Siddik | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Rob Street | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Noah Watson | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Owen Goodman | 11 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| Sam Johnstone | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Whitworth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15