Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Premier League Cup) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 6 September 2022 || Group || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 1-3 Nottingham Forest (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|1-3]] || | | 6 September 2022 || Group || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 1-3 Nottingham Forest (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|1-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 6 September 2022 || Group || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 8 || | + | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 8 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Henry]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karoy Anderson]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sahid Kamara]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sahid Kamara]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Dench]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matthew Dench]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Huke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Adigun]] || | + | | [[Jason Adigun]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || 10 || | + | | [[Karoy Anderson]] || 10 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Matthew Dench]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matthew Dench]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || | + | | [[Dylan Gavin]] || 2 || 2 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Deji Elerewe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keenan Gough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Ralfie Hand]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ralfie Hand]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Henry]] || | + | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || | + | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Huke]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sahid Kamara]] || | + | | [[Sahid Kamara]] || 9 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || | + | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 10 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 4 || | + | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 10 || | + | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Mitchell]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Harris O'Connor]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harris O'Connor]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Oguntayo]] || | + | | [[Samuel Oguntayo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chibike Okechukwu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chibike Okechukwu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harmony Okwumo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mack Reilly]] || | + | | [[Mack Reilly]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Roddy]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jacob Roddy]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Jeremy Santos]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seydil Toure]] || | + | | [[Seydil Toure]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Viggars]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | | [[Ryan Viggars]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 286: | ||
| [[Nathan Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Kone]] || | + | | [[Ahmed Kone]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 08:22, 1 December 2022
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Anthony Hayes.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Harness | U23 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Nathan Harvey | U21 | 8 July 2002 | England |
| GK | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | U24 | 25 June 1999 | Australia |
| DF | Naz Bakrin | U20 | 23 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Barker | U20 | 12 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Charles Clayden | U22 | 16 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U19 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Billy French | U21 | 27 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Lucas Ness | U21 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Harris O'Connor | U21 | 28 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Samuel Oguntayo | U21 | 28 August 2008 | England |
| DF | Jacob Roddy | U20 | 10 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U19 | 24 February 2004 | Czech Republic/Senegal |
| MF | Jason Adigun | U18 | 2 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Richard Chin | U20 | 15 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dench | U19 | 8 December 2003 | Australia |
| MF | Aaron Henry | U20 | 31 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Sahid Kamara | U19 | 9 March 2004 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone |
| MF | Jeremy Santos | U20 | 3 January 2003 | England/Ecuador |
| MF | Euan Williams | U20 | 15 January 2003 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Tyreece Campbell | U19 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Dylan Gavin | U20 | 16 January 2003 | Republic of Ireland |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U18 | 14 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Tolu Ladapo | U19 | 21 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Miles Leaburn | U19 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Mack Reilly | U19 | 12 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Ryan Viggars | U20 | 17 April 2003 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 15 August 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 19 August 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 29 August 2022 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 September 2022 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2022 | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2022 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 September 2022 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 10 October 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 October 2022 | Swansea City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 October 2022 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 01 November 2022 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 10 November 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 09 January 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 23 January 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 30 January 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 February 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 28 February 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 03 March 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 20 March 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 April 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 24 April 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 May 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 08 May 2023 | Hull City | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 6 September 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 | |
| 6 September 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Daniel Kanu | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Aaron Henry | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jason Adigun | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Karoy Anderson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Dylan Gavin | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sahid Kamara | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jeremy Santos | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Euan Williams | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Dench | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Huke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Ness | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Viggars | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Adigun | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Karoy Anderson | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Naz Bakrin | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Barker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Patrick Casey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Richard Chin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Clayden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dench | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Gavin | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Deji Elerewe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan Gough | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ralfie Hand | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Henry | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Ollie Hobden | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Huke | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Sahid Kamara | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| Daniel Kanu | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Zach Mitchell | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Ness | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Harris O'Connor | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Oguntayo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Chibike Okechukwu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harmony Okwumo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mack Reilly | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob Roddy | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jeremy Santos | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Seydil Toure | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Euan Williams | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nathan Harness | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Nathan Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ahmed Kone | 11 | 0 | 2 | 21 |
| Ashley Maynard-Brewer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Molyneux | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15