Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 16 January 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 1-1 Sheffield United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 16 January 2023 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 1-1 Sheffield United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 23 January 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || | + | | 23 January 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 2-2 Hull City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 January 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | | 31 January 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 05 December 2022 || Group || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] || | | 05 December 2022 || Group || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 05 January 2023 || Away || [[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 3-2 Hull City (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 30 January 2023 || Group || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-2 Nottingham Forest (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|0-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jim Simms]] || 9 || 1 || 10 | | [[Jim Simms]] || 9 || 1 || 10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 3 || 3 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sincere Hall]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Wood]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Harry Wood]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Jarvis]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Chadwick]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Jacob]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Leake]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Leake]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Scott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[James Scott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Brown]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jake Brown]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Andy Cannon|Andy Cannon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Andy Cannon|Andy Cannon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Billy Chadwick]] || 5 || 3 || 2 | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 5 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Chorlton]] || | + | | [[Louie Chorlton]] || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vaughn Covil]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Vaughn Covil]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Josh Emmanuel|Josh Emmanuel]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Josh Emmanuel|Josh Emmanuel]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Etaluku]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sean Etaluku]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Fleming]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Green]] || | + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 6 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 10 || | + | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 10 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hinds]] || | + | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 11 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Jacob]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Jarvis]] || | + | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 10 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Jones]] || | + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leake]] || | + | | [[Jake Leake]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Leckie]] || | + | | [[Jack Leckie]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Lovick]] || | + | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jevon Mills]] || | + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Nixon]] || | + | | [[Tom Nixon]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glen Sani]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Glen Sani]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Scott]] || | + | | [[James Scott]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jim Simms]] || | + | | [[Jim Simms]] || 14 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xavier Simons]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Xavier Simons]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || | + | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 18 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Vale]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harvey Vale]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Randell Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Randell Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wood]] || | + | | [[Harry Wood]] || 19 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 277: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Fisk]] || | + | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 7 || 0 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Macauley]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 31 | | [[Tom Macauley]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 31 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 283: | ||
| [[Timothee Lo-Tutala]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Timothee Lo-Tutala]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Robson]] || | + | | [[David Robson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:27, 2 February 2023
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Conor Sellars.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Fisk | U20 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Tom Macauley | U19 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| GK | David Robson | U21 | 22 January 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Jake Leake | U20 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Jevon Mills | U19 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U20 | 25 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Andy Smith | U21 | 11 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Alfie Taylor | U19 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Oliver Green | U20 | 24 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U22 | 3 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Jones | U22 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Harry Lovick | U20 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Harry Wallis | U19 | 21 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Harry Wood | U21 | 2 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Billy Chadwick | U23 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Sincere Hall | U19 | 12 June 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Josh Hinds | U20 | 29 March 2003 | England |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U20 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Jim Simms | U19 | England | |
| FW | McCauley Snelgrove | U20 | 9 September 2002 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U21 | 9 May 2002 | England | Peterborough | End of season |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 August 2022 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 22 August 2022 | Watford | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 26 August 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 05 September 2022 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 September 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 03 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 10 October 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 31 October 2022 | Burnley | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 07 November 2022 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 January 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | P-P | |
| 16 January 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 January 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 31 January 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 27 February 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 20 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 03 April 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 08 May 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Colchester United | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 14 September 2022 | Group | Fulham | Away | L | 4-5 | |
| 18 November 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 28 November 2022 | Group | Fulham | Home | L | 0-6 | |
| 05 December 2022 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 | |
| 05 January 2023 | Away | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-3 | |
| 30 January 2023 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd February)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Jim Simms | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Josh Hinds | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Sincere Hall | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Harry Wood | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Will Jarvis | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Billy Chadwick | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Oliver Green | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Matthew Jacob | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Leake | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jevon Mills | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Scott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Xavier Simons | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Vale | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jake Brown | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Andy Cannon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Chadwick | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Louie Chorlton | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Vaughn Covil | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Emmanuel | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Etaluku | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Fanning | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Fleming | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Sincere Hall | 10 | 5 | 5 |
| Josh Hinds | 11 | 5 | 5 |
| Matthew Jacob | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Jarvis | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Callum Jones | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Leckie | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Lovick | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Nixon | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Glen Sani | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Scott | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jim Simms | 14 | 1 | 10 |
| Xavier Simons | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Macauley Snelgrove | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Taylor | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Trialist | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey Vale | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Wallis | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Randell Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wood | 19 | 1 | 5 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Fisk | 7 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| Tom Macauley | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutala | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| David Robson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16