Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Squad) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| DF || [[Coban Bird]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|05|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Coban Bird]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|05|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Alfie Cresswell]] || U17 || {{birth date and age| | + | | DF || [[Alfie Cresswell]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2007|07|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Oscar Dawber]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|09|25|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Oscar Dawber]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|09|25|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 16 July 2023
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Baird | U17 | 1 August 2007 | England |
| GK | Owen Grainger | U17 | 12 July 2007 | North Ireland |
| GK | Rory Mahady | U18 | 16 August 2006 | Scotland |
| DF | Joe Billett | U17 | 10 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Coban Bird | U17 | 5 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Alfie Cresswell | U17 | 14 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Oscar Dawber | U18 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Reuben Lopata-White | U18 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Joe Richards | U18 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Dan Toulson | U18 | 18 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Devon Brockie | U17 | 11 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Rhys Chadwick | U17 | 19 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Sam Chambers | U17 | 10 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Charlie Crew | U18 | 15 June 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Connor Douglas | U18 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Archie Gray | U18 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Josh McDonald | U17 | 6 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Max McFadden | U18 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Harvey Vincent | U17 | 20 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Marley Wilson | U18 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Lleyton Brown | U17 | 29 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Lewis Pirie | U17 | 28 January 2007 | Scotland |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15