Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Premier League 2) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Paddy McCarthy|Paddy McCarthy]]. | The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Paddy McCarthy|Paddy McCarthy]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Joe Whitworth]] || | + | | GK || [[Joe Whitworth]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Tayo Adaramola]] || | + | | DF || [[Tayo Adaramola]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|14|df=yes}} || Ireland/Nigeria/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kelvin Agho]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|1|df=yes}} || Nigeria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sean Grehan]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|8|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Danny Imray]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|7|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jake O'Brien]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2001|5|15|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joe Sheridan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Cardo Siddick]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|21|df=yes}} || England/Iraq |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Noah Watson]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|5|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Vonnte Williams]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Fionn Mooney]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|12|df=yes}} || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[David Ozoh]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Killian Phillips]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|3|30|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kaden Rodney]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Victor Akinwale]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Scott Banks]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|26|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Chima Eze]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|2|13|df=yes}} || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Adler Nascimento]] || U19 || || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || | + | | FW || [[Ademola Ola-Adebomi]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jadan Raymond]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|15|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Franco Umeh-Chibueze]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2005|1|26|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |} |
| + | <br> | ||
| + | ===On loan=== | ||
| + | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Age Group''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | GK || [[Owen Goodman]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|27|df=yes}} || England || Colchester United || End of season |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Kofi Balmer]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|19|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland || Port Vale || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Malachi Boateng]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|7|5|df=yes}} || England || Dundee || End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Luke Plange]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|4|df=yes}} || England || Carlisle United || End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | <br> <br> | |
| − | <br> | + | |
==2023-24 Campaign== | ==2023-24 Campaign== | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 8 August 2023
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jackson Izquierdo | U19 | England | |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U20 | 29 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Tayo Adaramola | U20 | 14 November 2003 | Ireland/Nigeria/England |
| DF | Kelvin Agho | U19 | 1 September 2004 | Nigeria |
| DF | Sean Grehan | U19 | 8 January 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Danny Imray | U21 | 27 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Jake O'Brien | U23 | 15 May 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Joe Sheridan | U20 | 10 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Cardo Siddick | U21 | 21 September 2002 | England/Iraq |
| DF | Noah Watson | U21 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| DF | Vonnte Williams | U19 | England | |
| MF | Fionn Mooney | U20 | 12 October 2003 | England/Ireland |
| MF | David Ozoh | U19 | England | |
| MF | Killian Phillips | U22 | 30 March 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Kaden Rodney | U19 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Jack Wells-Morrison | U20 | 18 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Victor Akinwale | U20 | 6 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Scott Banks | U22 | 26 September 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Chima Eze | U21 | England | |
| FW | John-Kymani Gordon | U21 | 13 February 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Adler Nascimento | U19 | Portugal | |
| FW | Ademola Ola-Adebomi | U20 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | U21 | 5 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Jadan Raymond | U20 | 15 October 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Franco Umeh-Chibueze | U19 | 26 January 2005 | Ireland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U20 | 27 November 2003 | England | Colchester United | End of season |
| DF | Kofi Balmer | U23 | 19 September 2000 | Northern Ireland | Port Vale | End of season |
| MF | Malachi Boateng | U22 | 5 July 2002 | England | Dundee | End of season |
| FW | Luke Plange | U21 | 4 November 2002 | England | Carlisle United | End of season |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 20 August 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 28 August 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 01 September 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 25 September 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 01 October 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 30 October 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 03 November 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 03 December 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 18 December 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 15 March 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 12 April 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 28 April 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15